K805

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Chongqing West

Train Number:K805Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Chongqing West
Train TypeKStart Time:16:38End Time:00:00
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Nanping South , Jian'ou, Jianyang, Wuyi Shan, Yingtan, Nanchang, Yangxin, Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang, Yunmeng, Anlu, Suizhou, Zaoyang, Xiangzhou, Gucheng, Xiangyang East, 武当山, Shiyan, Ankang, Wanyuan, Dazhou, Quxian, Guang'an, Chongqing North, Chongqing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou 16:38 16:38 0 mins
2 Nanping South 20:21 20:24 3 mins
3 Jian'ou 21:14 21:18 4 mins
4 Jianyang 22:03 22:07 4 mins
5 Wuyi Shan 23:43 23:47 4 mins
6 Yingtan 02:08 24:00 20 mins
7 Nanchang 24:00 05:58 17 mins
8 Yangxin 08:23 08:26 3 mins
9 Huangshi 08:54 08:57 3 mins
10 Ezhou 09:15 09:17 2 mins
11 Wuchang 24:00 10:50 31 mins
12 Yunmeng 12:17 12:20 3 mins
13 Anlu 12:37 24:00 3 mins
14 Suizhou 24:00 14:24 3 mins
15 Zaoyang 24:00 24:00 2 mins
16 Xiangzhou 15:53 24:00 22 mins
16 Gucheng 17:12 17:17 5 mins
16 Xiangyang East 24:00 24:00 22 mins
17 武当山 18:18 18:26 8 mins
19 Shiyan 24:00 18:50 5 mins
20 Ankang 24:00 24:00 35 mins
20 Wanyuan 00:27 00:29 2 mins
22 Dazhou 24:00 24:00 6 mins
23 Quxian 03:03 24:00 3 mins
23 Guang'an 03:36 03:39 3 mins
25 Chongqing North 05:10 05:10 0 mins
25 Chongqing West 24:00 05:06 0 mins

K805 is a K train route originating from Fuzhou at 16:38, and arriving at the final destination of Chongqing West at 00:00. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 12 hours 32 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Fuzhou, Nanping South , Jian'ou, Jianyang, Wuyi Shan, Yingtan, Nanchang, Yangxin, Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang, Yunmeng, Anlu, Suizhou, Zaoyang, Xiangzhou, Gucheng, Xiangyang East, 武当山, Shiyan, Ankang, Wanyuan, Dazhou, Quxian, Guang'an, Chongqing North, Chongqing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K806
K807
K808
K809
K810
K811
K812
K813
K814
K815
K816
K817

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Lanzhou to Jiayuguan
Shanghai to Yiwu
Yiwu to Beijing
Xiamen to Huizhou
Shanghai to Huangshan
Hefei to Nanjing
Xian to Guangzhou
Yiwu to Shanghai2
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Nanning to Baise
Changchun to Kunming
Hangzhou to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.