K8353

Train Timetable

Hangzhou to Lianyungang East

Train Number:K8353Start Station:HangzhouEnd Station:Lianyungang East
Train TypeKStart Time:17:52End Time:10:00
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou, Haining, Jiaxing, Jiashan, Shanghai South, Kunshan, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Danyang, Nanjing, Bengbu, Suzhou (Anhui), Huaibei, Xuzhou, Pizhou, Xinyi, Donghai County, Lianyungang, Lianyungang East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou ---- 17:52 0 mins
2 Haining 18:31 18:34 3 mins
3 Jiaxing 18:54 18:57 3 mins
4 Jiashan 19:10 19:13 3 mins
5 Shanghai South 19:57 20:30 33 mins
6 Kunshan 21:42 22:11 29 mins
7 Suzhou 22:35 22:39 4 mins
8 Wuxi 23:07 23:11 4 mins
9 Changzhou 23:38 23:41 3 mins
10 Danyang 00:08 00:30 22 mins
11 Nanjing 01:56 02:04 8 mins
12 Bengbu 04:03 04:09 6 mins
13 Suzhou (Anhui) 05:09 05:18 9 mins
14 Huaibei 05:57 06:01 4 mins
15 Xuzhou 06:57 07:03 6 mins
16 Pizhou 07:52 07:55 3 mins
17 Xinyi 08:24 08:29 5 mins
18 Donghai County 08:59 09:02 3 mins
19 Lianyungang 09:27 09:32 5 mins
20 Lianyungang East 10:00 10:00 0 mins

K8353 is a K train route originating from Hangzhou at 17:52, and arriving at the final destination of Lianyungang East at 10:00. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 08 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Hangzhou, Haining, Jiaxing, Jiashan, Shanghai South, Kunshan, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Danyang, Nanjing, Bengbu, Suzhou (Anhui), Huaibei, Xuzhou, Pizhou, Xinyi, Donghai County, Lianyungang, Lianyungang East . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K8354
K8355
K8356
K8357
K8358
K8360
K8361
K8363
K8364
K8365
K8367
K8371

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Handan to Guangzhou
Xining to Beijing
Tianjin to Hangzhou
Kunming to Guiyang
Nanchang to Shanghai
Tianjin to Chongqing
Zhuhai to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wenling
Quanzhou to Huizhou
Guangzhou to Futian
Haerbin to Beijing
Dunhuang to Golmud

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.