K866

Train Timetable

运城 to Tangshan

Train Number:K866Start Station:运城End Station:Tangshan
Train TypeKStart Time:13:36End Time:07:12
Intermediate Stations:运城, Wenxi, Houma, 襄汾, Linfen, Hongtong, Huozhou, Lingshi, Jiexiu, Pingyao, Taigu, Yuci, Taiyuan, Yangquan North, Shijiazhuang North, Jinzhou, Xinji, Hengshui, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Tangshan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 运城 ---- 13:36 0 mins
2 Wenxi 14:10 14:13 3 mins
3 Houma 14:51 14:56 5 mins
4 襄汾 15:25 15:28 3 mins
5 Linfen 15:50 15:58 8 mins
6 Hongtong 16:16 16:19 3 mins
7 Huozhou 16:56 16:59 3 mins
8 Lingshi 17:35 17:38 3 mins
9 Jiexiu 18:08 18:12 4 mins
10 Pingyao 18:33 18:37 4 mins
11 Taigu 19:09 19:12 3 mins
12 Yuci 19:40 19:45 5 mins
13 Taiyuan 20:12 20:32 20 mins
14 Yangquan North 21:30 21:42 12 mins
15 Shijiazhuang North 22:47 22:58 11 mins
16 Jinzhou 23:37 23:41 4 mins
17 Xinji 23:56 00:15 19 mins
18 Hengshui 00:52 01:07 15 mins
19 Dezhou 02:00 02:42 49 mins
20 Cangzhou 03:58 04:10 12 mins
21 Tianjin 05:40 05:49 9 mins
22 Tangshan 07:12 07:12 0 mins

K866 is a K train route originating from 运城 at 13:36, and arriving at the final destination of Tangshan at 07:12. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 17 hours 36 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: 运城, Wenxi, Houma, 襄汾, Linfen, Hongtong, Huozhou, Lingshi, Jiexiu, Pingyao, Taigu, Yuci, Taiyuan, Yangquan North, Shijiazhuang North, Jinzhou, Xinji, Hengshui, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Tangshan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K867
K868
K871
K872
K873
K874
K875
K876
K877
K878
K881
K882

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Haerbin to Dandong
Nanjing to Jinan
Xiamen to Cixi
Shenyang to Dalian
Shanghai to Wuxi
Zhongshan to Zhongshan
Baoding to Gaobeidian
Chengdu to Yichang
Hefei to Shanghai
Yiwu to Jinhua
Xiamen to Wenzhou
Nanning to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.