K962

Train Timetable

Linfen to Shenyang North

Train Number:K962Start Station:LinfenEnd Station:Shenyang North
Train TypeKStart Time:12:35End Time:14:46
Intermediate Stations:Linfen, Hongtong, Huozhou, Lingshi, Jiexiu, Pingyao, Qixian, Taigu, Yuci, Taiyuan, Xinzhou, Yuanping, Shanyin, Yingxian, Huairen East, Datong, Yanggao, Zhangjiakou South, Xuanhua, Beijing, Yutianxian, Tangshan North, Luan County, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Linghai, Dahushan, Shenyang North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Linfen 12:35 12:35 0 mins
2 Hongtong 12:53 12:56 3 mins
3 Huozhou 13:34 13:37 3 mins
4 Lingshi 14:13 14:16 3 mins
5 Jiexiu 14:46 14:52 6 mins
6 Pingyao 15:14 15:19 5 mins
7 Qixian 15:35 15:38 3 mins
8 Taigu 15:59 16:02 3 mins
9 Yuci 16:30 16:35 5 mins
10 Taiyuan 17:02 17:18 16 mins
11 Xinzhou 18:32 18:36 4 mins
12 Yuanping 19:08 19:25 17 mins
13 Shanyin 20:18 20:21 3 mins
14 Yingxian 20:37 20:40 3 mins
15 Huairen East 20:57 21:00 3 mins
16 Datong 21:45 22:13 28 mins
17 Yanggao 22:56 22:58 2 mins
19 Zhangjiakou South 00:50 00:56 6 mins
19 Xuanhua 01:15 01:18 3 mins
21 Beijing 04:37 04:57 20 mins
21 Yutianxian 06:17 06:20 3 mins
23 Tangshan North 06:46 06:49 3 mins
23 Luan County 07:28 07:30 2 mins
24 Beidaihe 08:17 08:48 31 mins
25 Qinhuangdao 09:06 09:08 2 mins
27 Shanhaiguan 09:33 09:39 6 mins
27 Xingcheng 10:50 10:53 3 mins
28 Huludao 11:10 11:13 3 mins
29 Jinzhou 11:52 11:57 5 mins
30 Linghai 12:14 12:16 2 mins
31 Dahushan 13:07 13:11 4 mins
32 Shenyang North 14:46 14:46 0 mins

K962 is a K train route originating from Linfen at 12:35, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang North at 14:46. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 11 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Linfen, Hongtong, Huozhou, Lingshi, Jiexiu, Pingyao, Qixian, Taigu, Yuci, Taiyuan, Xinzhou, Yuanping, Shanyin, Yingxian, Huairen East, Datong, Yanggao, Zhangjiakou South, Xuanhua, Beijing, Yutianxian, Tangshan North, Luan County, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Linghai, Dahushan, Shenyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K965
K966
K967
K968
K969
K970
K971
K972
K973
K974
K975
K976

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Luoping
Ningbo to Shaoxing
Wuxi to Yiwu
Hangzhou to Suzhou
Wuxi to Tongxiang
Wuxi to Xian
Nanjing to Changzhou
Huangshan to Xian
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Zhuhai to Foshanxi
Shanghai to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Puning

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.