K9663

Train Timetable

Changqingqiao to Lanzhou

Train Number:K9663Start Station:ChangqingqiaoEnd Station:Lanzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:20:00End Time:09:19
Intermediate Stations:Changqingqiao, Jingchuan, Pingliang, Guyuan, Tongxin, Zhongwei, Gantang, Jingtai, Baiyin West, Gaolan, Lanzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changqingqiao 20:00 20:00 0 mins
2 Jingchuan 20:36 20:39 3 mins
3 Pingliang 21:47 21:53 6 mins
4 Guyuan 23:25 23:30 5 mins
5 Tongxin 01:27 01:31 4 mins
6 Zhongwei 03:43 03:57 14 mins
7 Gantang 05:06 05:08 2 mins
8 Jingtai 05:59 06:01 2 mins
9 Baiyin West 07:27 07:29 2 mins
10 Gaolan 08:08 08:10 2 mins
11 Lanzhou 09:19 09:19 0 mins

K9663 is a K train route originating from Changqingqiao at 20:00, and arriving at the final destination of Lanzhou at 09:19. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 19 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Changqingqiao, Jingchuan, Pingliang, Guyuan, Tongxin, Zhongwei, Gantang, Jingtai, Baiyin West, Gaolan, Lanzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K9665
K9666
K9667
K9670
K9673
K9682
K9684
K9686
K9687
K9688
K9692
K9693

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Changsha to Futian
Wenling to Shanghai
Qingdao to Weihai
Guangzhou to Chengdu
Beijing to Chengdu
Zhuhai to Nanning
Anyang to Bozhou
Shanghai to Kunshan
Lanzhou to Urumqi
Chengdu to Guangzhou
Qinhuangdao to Beijing
Quanzhou to Huizhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.