T237

Train Timetable

Kunshan to Chongqing West

Train Number:T237Start Station:KunshanEnd Station:Chongqing West
Train TypeTStart Time:11:15End Time:14:11
Intermediate Stations:Kunshan, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Nanjing, Ma'anshan , Wuhu, Chaohu, Hefei, Gushi, Shangcheng, Huangchuan, Xinyang, Xiangyang, Ankang, Xuanhan, Dazhou, Quxian, Guang'an, Chongqing North, Chongqing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Kunshan ---- 11:15 0 mins
2 Suzhou 11:36 11:42 6 mins
3 Wuxi 12:07 12:10 3 mins
4 Changzhou 12:33 12:36 3 mins
5 Nanjing 13:57 14:09 12 mins
6 Ma'anshan 15:27 15:32 5 mins
7 Wuhu 16:19 16:46 27 mins
8 Chaohu 17:28 17:33 5 mins
9 Hefei 18:21 18:36 15 mins
10 Gushi 20:32 20:35 7 mins
11 Shangcheng 20:51 20:54 7 mins
12 Huangchuan 21:20 21:25 7 mins
13 Xinyang 22:37 23:02 25 mins
14 Xiangyang 01:54 02:30 49 mins
15 Ankang 07:01 07:10 9 mins
16 Xuanhan 09:59 10:01 2 mins
17 Dazhou 10:52 11:04 8 mins
18 Quxian 11:57 12:02 4 mins
19 Guang'an 12:32 12:35 4 mins
19 Chongqing North 15:47 15:47 0 mins
20 Chongqing West 14:11 14:11 0 mins

T237 is a T train route originating from Kunshan at 11:15, and arriving at the final destination of Chongqing West at 14:11. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 29 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Kunshan, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Nanjing, Ma'anshan , Wuhu, Chaohu, Hefei, Gushi, Shangcheng, Huangchuan, Xinyang, Xiangyang, Ankang, Xuanhan, Dazhou, Quxian, Guang'an, Chongqing North, Chongqing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T238
T241
T242
T243
T244
T245
T246
T247
T248
T251
T252
T253

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Changwu
Baoding to Tianjin
Guiyang to Zunyi
Yiwu to Fuzhou
Yiwu to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Shunde
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Nanning
Dalian to Guangzhou
Baoding to Baoji
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.