D1806

Train Timetable

Guangzhou South to Chengdu East

Train Number:D1806Start Station:Guangzhou SouthEnd Station:Chengdu East
Train TypeDStart Time:08:12End Time:18:13
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou South, Foshan West, Sanshui South, Zhaoqing East, Hezhou, Zhongshan West, Gongcheng, Yangshuo, Guilin West, Duyun East, Guiyang East, Zunyi, Chongqing West, Suining, Tongnan, Chengdu East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou South ---- 08:12 0 mins
2 Foshan West 08:32 08:35 3 mins
3 Sanshui South 08:40 08:42 2 mins
3 Zhaoqing East 08:54 08:56 2 mins
4 Hezhou 09:49 09:51 2 mins
5 Zhongshan West 10:03 10:10 7 mins
6 Gongcheng 10:31 10:33 2 mins
7 Yangshuo 10:47 10:56 9 mins
8 Guilin West 11:21 11:25 4 mins
9 Duyun East 12:58 13:00 2 mins
10 Guiyang East 13:41 13:45 4 mins
11 Zunyi 14:34 14:36 2 mins
12 Chongqing West 15:55 16:02 7 mins
13 Suining 17:14 17:16 2 mins
14 Tongnan 16:49 16:52 3 mins
14 Chengdu East 18:13 18:13 0 mins

D1806 is a D train route originating from Guangzhou South at 08:12, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu East at 18:13. The duration of the total journey is 09 hours 59 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Guangzhou South, Foshan West, Sanshui South, Zhaoqing East, Hezhou, Zhongshan West, Gongcheng, Yangshuo, Guilin West, Duyun East, Guiyang East, Zunyi, Chongqing West, Suining, Tongnan, Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D1807
D1809
D1810
D1812
D1817
D1818
D1819
D1820
D1821
D1822
D1824
D1825

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tongren to Jinan
Beijing to Guangzhou
Wulumuqi to Zhangye
Nanchang to Shangrao
Nanchang to Nanjing
Dalian to Benxi
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Guiyang to Guangzhou
Wenling to Ningbo
Dalian to Beijing
Chongqing to Hechuan
Changsha to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.