Book China Travel

D3126

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Nanjing

Train Number:D3126Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Nanjing
Train TypeDStart Time:06:50End Time:21:16
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Huizhou South, Shenzhen Pingshan, Lufeng, Puning, Chaoyang, Chaoshan, Yunxiao, Jiaomei, Xiamen North, Putian, Quanzhou, Xianyou, Hanjiang, Fuzhou South , 连江, Aojiang, Fu'an, Xiapu, Pingyang, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Yueqing, Wenling, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Yuhang, Jiaxing South , Jiashan South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Yangcheng Lake, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North ---- 06:50 0 mins
2 Huizhou South 07:16 07:18 2 mins
2 Shenzhen Pingshan 07:10 07:12 2 mins
3 Lufeng 08:04 08:06 2 mins
4 Puning 08:30 08:32 2 mins
4 Chaoyang 08:39 08:41 2 mins
5 Chaoshan 08:57 09:01 4 mins
6 Yunxiao 09:36 09:38 2 mins
7 Jiaomei 10:12 10:14 2 mins
8 Xiamen North 10:28 10:34 6 mins
9 Putian 11:38 11:40 2 mins
9 Quanzhou 10:59 11:01 2 mins
10 Xianyou 11:19 11:21 2 mins
11 Hanjiang 11:38 11:40 2 mins
12 Fuzhou South 12:04 12:14 10 mins
13 连江 12:34 12:36 2 mins
14 Aojiang 14:01 14:03 2 mins
14 Fu'an 13:06 13:08 2 mins
15 Xiapu 13:22 13:24 2 mins
16 Pingyang 14:01 14:03 2 mins
18 Wenzhou South 14:26 14:28 2 mins
18 Rui'an 14:12 14:14 2 mins
19 Yueqing 14:43 14:45 2 mins
20 Wenling 15:09 15:11 2 mins
21 Ningbo 16:13 16:21 8 mins
22 Yuyao North 16:41 16:43 2 mins
23 Shaoxing North 17:02 17:05 3 mins
24 Hangzhou East 17:25 17:30 5 mins
25 Yuhang 17:39 17:41 2 mins
27 Jiaxing South 18:01 18:03 2 mins
27 Jiashan South 18:11 18:14 3 mins
28 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:42 18:47 5 mins
29 Kunshan South 19:06 19:08 2 mins
30 Yangcheng Lake 19:14 19:31 17 mins
31 Suzhou 19:41 19:43 2 mins
32 Wuxi 19:59 20:01 2 mins
33 Changzhou 20:16 20:18 2 mins
34 Danyang 20:33 20:35 2 mins
35 Zhenjiang 20:48 20:53 5 mins
36 Nanjing 21:16 21:16 0 mins

D3126 is a D train route originating from Shenzhen North at 06:50, and arriving at the final destination of Nanjing at 21:16. The duration of the total journey is 14 hours 06 minutes. There are 40 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Huizhou South, Shenzhen Pingshan, Lufeng, Puning, Chaoyang, Chaoshan, Yunxiao, Jiaomei, Xiamen North, Putian, Quanzhou, Xianyou, Hanjiang, Fuzhou South , 连江, Aojiang, Fu'an, Xiapu, Pingyang, Wenzhou South , Rui'an, Yueqing, Wenling, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Yuhang, Jiaxing South , Jiashan South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Yangcheng Lake, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D3131
D3132
D3133
D3134
D3135
D3136
D3137
D3138
D3141
D3142
D3143
D3144

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xining to Zhangye
Yiwu to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing2
Geermu to Lasa
Huainan to Jinan
Hangzhou to Taizhou
Shenzhen to Xiamen
Xian to Hanzhong
Wenling to Ningbo
Hangzhou to Yongkang
Hangzhou to Huzhou
Ningbo to Shijiazhuang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.