G1299

Train Timetable

Shijiazhuang to Shenyang

Train Number:G1299Start Station:ShijiazhuangEnd Station:Shenyang
Train TypeGStart Time:07:10End Time:13:00
Intermediate Stations:Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou Dong, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Bazhou West, Shenfang, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shijiazhuang ---- 07:10 0 mins
2 Dingzhou Dong 07:33 07:35 2 mins
3 Baoding East 07:52 07:54 2 mins
4 Baiyangdian 08:09 08:11 2 mins
5 Bazhou West 08:29 08:31 2 mins
6 Shenfang 08:47 08:49 2 mins
7 Tianjin West 09:05 09:08 3 mins
8 Binhai West 09:29 09:31 2 mins
9 Tangshan 09:52 09:54 2 mins
10 Qinhuangdao 10:31 10:34 3 mins
11 Shanhaiguan 10:48 10:51 3 mins
12 Shenyang 13:00 13:00 0 mins

G1299 is a G train route originating from Shijiazhuang at 07:10, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang at 13:00. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 50 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou Dong, Baoding East, Baiyangdian, Bazhou West, Shenfang, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1300
G1301
G1304
G1305
G1306
G1311
G1312
G1313
G1314
G1321
G1322
G1328

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Wuhan
Shanghai to Suzhou
Nanjing to Huangshan
Dalian to Dandong
Beijing to Xian
Xian to Guangzhou
Hangzhou to Wenzhou
Wuxi to Hangzhou
Huaibei to Beijing
Dalian to Heihe
Zhengzhou to Shijiazhuang
Xining to Chengdu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.