G1313

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Chongqing North

Train Number:G1313Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Chongqing North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:38End Time:19:27
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Guangzhou South, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Wuhan, Hankou, Hanshuan, Qianjiang, Jingzhou, Yichang East, Enshi, Lichuan, Fengdu, Chongqing North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North ---- 07:38 0 mins
2 Guangzhou South 08:07 08:10 3 mins
3 Shaoguan 09:01 09:03 2 mins
4 Chenzhou West 09:34 09:36 2 mins
5 Zhuzhou West 10:31 10:33 2 mins
6 Changsha South 10:52 10:57 5 mins
7 Wuhan 12:18 12:25 7 mins
8 Hankou 12:46 13:05 19 mins
9 Hanshuan 13:28 13:30 2 mins
10 Qianjiang 14:02 14:04 2 mins
11 Jingzhou 14:30 14:32 2 mins
12 Yichang East 15:07 15:13 8 mins
13 Enshi 16:57 17:03 5 mins
14 Lichuan 17:38 17:41 2 mins
15 Fengdu 18:36 18:38 2 mins
15 Chongqing North 19:27 19:33 0 mins

G1313 is a G train route originating from Shenzhen North at 07:38, and arriving at the final destination of Chongqing North at 19:27. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 55 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Guangzhou South, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Wuhan, Hankou, Hanshuan, Qianjiang, Jingzhou, Yichang East, Enshi, Lichuan, Fengdu, Chongqing North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1314
G1321
G1322
G1328
G1329
G1331
G1332
G1333
G1334
G1335
G1336
G1337

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Suzhou
Wuhan to Jingzhou
Nanjing to Jinan
Lanzhou to Xian
Dalian to Heihe
Chongqing to Neijiang
Changsha to Yueyang
Lanzhou to Tianshui
Yantai to Weifang
Chengdu to Lasa
Chongqing to Hechuan
Tianjin to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.