Book China Travel

G1314

Train Timetable

Chongqing North to Shenzhen North

Train Number:G1314Start Station:Chongqing NorthEnd Station:Shenzhen North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:50End Time:20:25
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing North, Changshou North, Lichuan, Enshi, Yichang East, Jingzhou, Qianjiang, Tianmen South, Hanshuan, Hankou, Wuhan, Xianning North, Miluo East, Changsha South, Zhuzhou West, Hengyang East, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Guangzhou South, Humen, Shenzhen North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing North ---- 07:50 0 mins
2 Changshou North 08:20 08:32 12 mins
3 Lichuan 09:48 09:50 2 mins
4 Enshi 10:22 10:26 4 mins
5 Yichang East 12:10 12:15 5 mins
6 Jingzhou 12:49 12:54 5 mins
7 Qianjiang 13:19 13:21 2 mins
8 Tianmen South 13:41 13:43 2 mins
9 Hanshuan 13:59 14:01 2 mins
10 Hankou 14:25 14:39 16 mins
11 Wuhan 15:04 15:12 8 mins
12 Xianning North 15:36 15:46 10 mins
13 Miluo East 16:31 16:33 2 mins
13 Changsha South 16:41 16:55 3 mins
14 Zhuzhou West 16:59 17:12 2 mins
16 Hengyang East 17:39 17:41 2 mins
16 Shaoguan 18:30 18:49 2 mins
17 Chenzhou West 18:14 18:16 2 mins
18 Guangzhou South 19:35 19:49 4 mins
19 Humen 20:01 20:08 2 mins
20 Shenzhen North 20:25 20:25 0 mins

G1314 is a G train route originating from Chongqing North at 07:50, and arriving at the final destination of Shenzhen North at 20:25. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 35 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Chongqing North, Changshou North, Lichuan, Enshi, Yichang East, Jingzhou, Qianjiang, Tianmen South, Hanshuan, Hankou, Wuhan, Xianning North, Miluo East, Changsha South, Zhuzhou West, Hengyang East, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Guangzhou South, Humen, Shenzhen North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1321
G1322
G1328
G1329
G1331
G1332
G1333
G1334
G1335
G1336
G1337
G1338

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chengdu to Emei
Nanning to Baise
Shanghai to Nanjing
Qinhuangdao to Beijing
Shenzhen to Humen
Wulumuqi to Liuyuan
Fuzhou to Sanming
Fuzhou to Hefei
Beijing to Changsha
Qingdao to Zibo
Chengdu to Wuhan
Guangzhou to Liuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.