G1321

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Guiyang North

Train Number:G1321Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Guiyang North
Train TypeGStart Time:06:10End Time:15:40
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Liling East, Changsha South, Shaoshan South, Loudi South, Xinhua South, Huaihua South, Xinhuang West, Sansui, Guiding North, Guiyang North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao ---- 06:10 0 mins
2 Hangzhou East 06:56 06:59 2 mins
3 Zhuji 07:22 07:24 2 mins
4 Yiwu 07:38 07:40 2 mins
5 Jinhua 07:56 07:58 2 mins
6 Longyou 08:13 08:15 2 mins
7 Quzhou 08:26 08:28 2 mins
8 Jiangshan 08:43 08:46 3 mins
9 Shangrao 09:06 09:08 2 mins
10 Yingtan North 09:34 09:37 2 mins
11 Nanchang West 10:12 10:15 4 mins
12 Yichun 10:57 10:59 2 mins
13 Pingxiang North 11:17 11:19 2 mins
14 Liling East 11:31 11:33 2 mins
15 Changsha South 11:58 12:02 4 mins
16 Shaoshan South 12:25 12:27 2 mins
17 Loudi South 12:44 12:46 2 mins
18 Xinhua South 13:10 13:12 2 mins
19 Huaihua South 13:45 13:48 3 mins
20 Xinhuang West 14:12 14:14 2 mins
21 Sansui 14:33 14:35 2 mins
22 Guiding North 15:18 15:20 2 mins
23 Guiyang North 15:40 15:40 0 mins

G1321 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 06:10, and arriving at the final destination of Guiyang North at 15:40. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 29 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Liling East, Changsha South, Shaoshan South, Loudi South, Xinhua South, Huaihua South, Xinhuang West, Sansui, Guiding North, Guiyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1322
G1328
G1329
G1331
G1332
G1333
G1334
G1335
G1336
G1337
G1338
G1339

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Longyan
Wenling to Suzhou
Nanjing to Changzhou
Nanchang to Ganzhou
Beijing to Xiamen
Huaibei to Beijing
Wulumuqi to Chengdu
Anyang to Tianjin
Chongqing to Guangzhou
Xian to Taiyuan
Dandong to Dalian
Shanghai to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.