G1332

Train Timetable

Guiyang North to Hangzhou East

Train Number:G1332Start Station:Guiyang NorthEnd Station:Hangzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:06:52End Time:14:36
Intermediate Stations:Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Huaihua South, Xinhua South, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Shangrao, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guiyang North ---- 06:52 0 mins
2 Kaili South 07:30 07:32 2 mins
3 Tongren South 08:07 08:09 2 mins
4 Huaihua South 08:38 08:41 3 mins
5 Xinhua South 09:13 09:15 2 mins
6 Loudi South 09:39 09:41 2 mins
6 Xiangtan North 10:00 10:02 2 mins
7 Changsha South 10:15 10:18 3 mins
8 Pingxiang North 10:47 10:53 6 mins
9 Nanchang West 11:48 11:52 4 mins
10 Jinxian South 12:10 12:12 2 mins
11 Shangrao 12:55 12:57 2 mins
12 Jinhua 13:41 13:44 3 mins
13 Yiwu 14:00 14:02 2 mins
14 Hangzhou East 14:36 14:36 0 mins

G1332 is a G train route originating from Guiyang North at 06:52, and arriving at the final destination of Hangzhou East at 14:36. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 44 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Huaihua South, Xinhua South, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Shangrao, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1333
G1334
G1335
G1336
G1337
G1338
G1339
G1340
G1341
G1342
G1344
G1346

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Jinan
Dalian to Zhuanghebei
Wuxi to Jiaxing
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Zhuhai to Zhaoqing
Changchun to Harbin
Shanghai to Dalian
Qingdao to Shenzhen
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Qingdao to Gaomi
Shenzhen to Fuqing2
Zhengzhou to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.