Book China Travel

G1334

Train Timetable

Chongqing West to Huaihua South

Train Number:G1334Start Station:Chongqing WestEnd Station:Huaihua South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:48End Time:13:24
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing West, Qijiang East, Zunyi, XiFeng(GuiZhou), Guiyang East, Kaili South, sansui, Tongren South, Huaihua South, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, YiYang(Jiangxi), Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South, Shanghai Hongqiao
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing West ---- 08:48 0 mins
2 Qijiang East 09:14 09:16 2 mins
3 Zunyi 10:12 10:14 2 mins
4 XiFeng(GuiZhou) 10:41 10:48 7 mins
5 Guiyang East 11:13 11:22 9 mins
6 Kaili South 11:56 11:58 2 mins
7 sansui 12:23 12:30 7 mins
8 Tongren South 12:45 12:52 7 mins
9 Huaihua South 13:24 13:29 5 mins
10 Loudi South 14:21 14:23 2 mins
11 Xiangtan North 14:50 14:52 2 mins
12 Changsha South 15:05 15:09 4 mins
13 Liling East 15:31 15:33 2 mins
14 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 15:44 15:46 2 mins
15 Xinyu North 16:13 16:15 2 mins
16 Nanchang West 16:48 16:51 3 mins
17 Yingtan North 17:25 17:27 2 mins
18 YiYang(Jiangxi) 17:41 17:43 2 mins
19 Shangrao 18:00 18:02 2 mins
20 Quzhou 18:30 18:32 2 mins
21 Jinhua 18:53 18:55 2 mins
22 Yiwu 19:11 19:13 2 mins
23 Zhuji 19:27 19:29 2 mins
24 Hangzhou East 19:53 19:56 3 mins
25 Tongxiang 20:13 20:15 2 mins
26 Jiashan South 20:30 20:32 2 mins
27 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:56 20:56 0 mins

G1334 is a G train route originating from Chongqing West at 08:48, and arriving at the final destination of Huaihua South at 13:24. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 36 mins. There are 27 stops in total: Chongqing West, Qijiang East, Zunyi, XiFeng(GuiZhou), Guiyang East, Kaili South, sansui, Tongren South, Huaihua South, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, YiYang(Jiangxi), Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1335
G1336
G1337
G1338
G1339
G1340
G1341
G1342
G1344
G1346
G1347
G1348

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.