G1329

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Guiyang North

Train Number:G1329Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Guiyang North
Train TypeGStart Time:13:40End Time:22:37
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Jinhua, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Xinhua South, Huaihua South, Sansui, Tongren South, Guiyang North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:40 13:40 0 mins
2 Jiaxing South 14:08 14:10 2 mins
3 Haining West 14:25 14:27 2 mins
4 Hangzhou East 14:40 14:42 2 mins
5 Zhuji 15:05 15:07 2 mins
6 Jinhua 15:32 15:35 3 mins
7 Shangrao 16:21 16:23 2 mins
8 Yingtan North 16:49 16:51 2 mins
9 Nanchang West 17:26 17:29 3 mins
10 Xinyu North 18:01 18:06 5 mins
11 Yichun 18:21 18:23 2 mins
12 Pingxiang North 18:41 18:43 2 mins
13 Changsha South 19:15 19:19 4 mins
14 Loudi South 19:54 19:56 2 mins
15 Shaoyang Noth 20:12 20:14 2 mins
15 Xinhua South 20:20 20:22 2 mins
16 Huaihua South 20:55 20:58 3 mins
17 Sansui 21:36 21:38 2 mins
17 Tongren South 21:26 21:28 2 mins
18 Guiyang North 22:37 22:37 0 mins

G1329 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 13:40, and arriving at the final destination of Guiyang North at 22:37. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 56 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Jinhua, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Xinhua South, Huaihua South, Sansui, Tongren South, Guiyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1331
G1332
G1333
G1334
G1335
G1336
G1337
G1338
G1339
G1340
G1341
G1342

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Beitunshi
Nanning to Wuhan
Changsha to Zhangjiajie
Xiamen to Yiwu
Haerbin to Tianjin
Shanghai to Beijing
Chengdu to Wuhan
Hangzhou to Wenzhou
Wenling to Shaoxing
Wuxi to Wuhan
Tianjin to Baoding
Beijing to Chengdu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.