G1328

Train Timetable

Guiyang North to Changsha South

Train Number:G1328Start Station:Guiyang NorthEnd Station:Changsha South
Train TypeGStart Time:11:54End Time:15:36
Intermediate Stations:Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Huaihua South, Shaoyang North, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Longyou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Yuhang, Jiaxing South, Shanghai Hongqiao
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guiyang North ---- 11:54 0 mins
2 Kaili South 12:32 12:34 2 mins
3 Tongren South 13:09 13:11 2 mins
5 Huaihua South 13:47 13:51 4 mins
6 Shaoyang North 14:31 14:33 2 mins
7 Loudi South 14:49 14:55 6 mins
8 Xiangtan North 15:21 15:23 2 mins
9 Changsha South 15:36 15:43 7 mins
10 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 16:10 16:12 2 mins
11 Xinyu North 16:40 16:42 2 mins
12 Nanchang West 17:14 17:23 9 mins
13 Yingtan North 17:58 18:00 2 mins
14 Shangrao 18:26 18:29 3 mins
15 Jiangshan 18:51 18:54 3 mins
16 Quzhou 19:05 19:07 2 mins
17 Longyou 19:18 19:20 2 mins
18 Jinhua 19:36 19:38 2 mins
19 Yiwu 19:54 19:56 2 mins
20 Hangzhou East 20:28 20:36 8 mins
21 Yuhang 20:46 20:52 6 mins
22 Jiaxing South 21:11 21:13 2 mins
23 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:42 21:42 0 mins

G1328 is a G train route originating from Guiyang North at 11:54, and arriving at the final destination of Changsha South at 15:36. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 42 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Huaihua South, Shaoyang North, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Longyou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Yuhang, Jiaxing South, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.