G1328

Train Timetable

Guiyang North to Shanghai Hongqiao

Train Number:G1328Start Station:Guiyang NorthEnd Station:Shanghai Hongqiao
Train TypeGStart Time:11:54End Time:21:42
Intermediate Stations:Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Zhijiang, Huaihua South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Longyou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Yuhang, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guiyang North ---- 11:54 0 mins
2 Kaili South 12:32 12:34 2 mins
3 Tongren South 13:09 13:11 2 mins
4 Zhijiang 13:32 13:34 2 mins
5 Huaihua South 13:47 13:51 4 mins
6 Shaoyang Noth 14:31 14:33 2 mins
7 Loudi South 14:49 14:55 6 mins
8 Xiangtan North 15:21 15:23 2 mins
9 Changsha South 15:36 15:42 6 mins
10 Pingxiang North 16:11 16:13 2 mins
11 Xinyu North 16:41 16:43 2 mins
12 Nanchang West 17:15 17:23 8 mins
13 Yingtan North 17:58 18:00 2 mins
14 Shangrao 18:26 18:29 3 mins
15 Jiangshan 18:51 18:54 3 mins
16 Quzhou 19:05 19:07 2 mins
17 Longyou 19:18 19:20 2 mins
18 Jinhua 19:36 19:38 2 mins
19 Yiwu 19:54 19:56 2 mins
20 Hangzhou East 20:28 20:36 8 mins
21 Yuhang 20:46 20:52 6 mins
22 Jiaxing South 21:11 21:13 2 mins
23 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:42 21:42 0 mins

G1328 is a G train route originating from Guiyang North at 11:54, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai Hongqiao at 21:42. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 48 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Zhijiang, Huaihua South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Longyou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Yuhang, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1329
G1331
G1332
G1333
G1334
G1335
G1336
G1337
G1338
G1339
G1340
G1341

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wenling to Xiamen
Chongqing to Hechuan
Chongqing to Fuling
Kunming to Nanning
Guangzhou to Shaoguan
Urumqi to Beijing
Wuxi to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Xiamen
Qingdao to Yantai
Xiamen to Ganzhou
Zhaoqing to Guilin
Changsha to Shaoyang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.