G1352

Train Timetable

Changsha South to Shanghai Hongqiao

Train Number:G1352Start Station:Changsha SouthEnd Station:Shanghai Hongqiao
Train TypeGStart Time:10:30End Time:16:07
Intermediate Stations:Changsha South, Liling East, Xinyu North, Yichun, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Yiyang, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Jinshan North , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changsha South 10:30 10:30 0 mins
2 Liling East 10:54 10:56 2 mins
3 Xinyu North 11:29 11:31 2 mins
3 Yichun 11:19 11:21 2 mins
4 Nanchang West 12:03 12:07 4 mins
5 Jinxian South 12:25 12:27 2 mins
6 Yiyang 12:58 13:00 2 mins
7 Shangrao 13:17 13:19 2 mins
8 Jiangshan 13:41 13:44 3 mins
9 Jinhua 14:12 14:14 2 mins
10 Yiwu 14:30 14:32 2 mins
11 Zhuji 14:47 14:49 2 mins
12 Hangzhou East 15:12 15:14 2 mins
13 Jinshan North 15:46 15:48 2 mins
13 Songjiang South 15:50 15:52 2 mins
14 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:07 16:07 0 mins

G1352 is a G train route originating from Changsha South at 10:30, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai Hongqiao at 16:07. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 36 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Changsha South, Liling East, Xinyu North, Yichun, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Yiyang, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Jinshan North , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1353
G1354
G1355
G1356
G1357
G1359
G1361
G1362
G1363
G1364
G1365
G1369

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Haerbin to Mohe
Beijing to Taiyuan
Hangzhou to Huangshan
Wuhan to Wuxi
Guiyang to Kunming
Quanzhou to Putian
Qingdao to Shijiazhuang
Xian to Chongqing
Guangzhou to Shantou
Tianjin to Weifang
Suzhou to Hefei
Chongqing to Chengdu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.