Book China Travel

G1377

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Jiaxing South

Train Number:G1377Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Jiaxing South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:39End Time:10:02
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South, Changzhou North, Wuxi East, Suzhou North (Jiangsu), Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jinshan North, Jiaxing South, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Yichun (Jiangxi), Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, Shaoyang North, Huaihua South, Zhijiang (Hunan), sansui, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Panzhou, FuYuan North(Yunnan), Qujing North, Kunming South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South 07:39 07:39 0 mins
2 Zhenjiang South 07:58 08:00 2 mins
3 Changzhou North 08:17 08:19 2 mins
4 Wuxi East 08:36 08:39 3 mins
5 Suzhou North (Jiangsu) 08:50 08:52 2 mins
6 Kunshan South 09:03 09:05 2 mins
7 Shanghai Hongqiao 09:22 09:28 6 mins
8 Jinshan North 09:46 09:48 2 mins
9 Jiaxing South 10:02 10:04 2 mins
10 Hangzhou East 10:27 10:31 4 mins
11 Yiwu 11:03 11:08 5 mins
12 Jinhua 11:24 11:27 3 mins
13 Shangrao 12:10 12:17 7 mins
14 Yingtan North 12:43 12:46 3 mins
15 Nanchang West 13:21 13:26 5 mins
16 Yichun (Jiangxi) 14:08 14:10 2 mins
17 Changsha South 14:52 15:02 10 mins
18 Xiangtan North 15:16 15:18 2 mins
19 Loudi South 15:44 15:46 2 mins
20 Shaoyang North 16:02 16:04 2 mins
21 Huaihua South 16:45 16:49 4 mins
22 Zhijiang (Hunan) 17:01 17:03 2 mins
23 sansui 17:34 17:36 2 mins
24 Kaili South 18:01 18:03 2 mins
25 Guiyang North 18:41 18:45 4 mins
26 Anshun West 19:15 19:17 2 mins
27 Panzhou 20:04 20:06 2 mins
28 FuYuan North(Yunnan) 20:18 20:20 2 mins
29 Qujing North 20:37 20:39 2 mins
30 Kunming South 21:14 21:14 0 mins

G1377 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 07:39, and arriving at the final destination of Jiaxing South at 10:02. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 23 mins. There are 30 stops in total: Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South, Changzhou North, Wuxi East, Suzhou North (Jiangsu), Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jinshan North, Jiaxing South, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Yichun (Jiangxi), Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, Shaoyang North, Huaihua South, Zhijiang (Hunan), sansui, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Panzhou, FuYuan North(Yunnan), Qujing North, Kunming South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1378
G1379
G1380
G1382
G1383
G1384
G1385
G1386
G1387
G1388
G1389
G1390

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.