Book China Travel

G1422

Train Timetable

YuXi to guidingbei

Train Number:G1422Start Station:YuXiEnd Station:guidingbei
Train TypeGStart Time:11:00End Time:14:53
Intermediate Stations:YuXi, Kunming South, Songming, Qujing North, FuYuan North(Yunnan), Panzhou, Anshun West, Guiyang North, guidingbei, sansui, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, XuPu South(Hunan), XinHua South(Hunan), Shaoyang North, Changsha South, Liling East, Yichun (Jiangxi), Gaoan, Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 YuXi 11:00 11:00 0 mins
2 Kunming South 11:33 11:45 12 mins
3 Songming 12:03 12:05 2 mins
4 Qujing North 12:27 12:29 2 mins
5 FuYuan North(Yunnan) 12:46 12:48 2 mins
6 Panzhou 13:00 13:10 10 mins
7 Anshun West 13:56 13:58 2 mins
8 Guiyang North 14:28 14:33 5 mins
9 guidingbei 14:53 14:55 2 mins
10 sansui 15:38 15:40 2 mins
11 Xinhuang West 16:00 16:02 2 mins
12 Huaihua South 16:27 16:31 4 mins
13 XuPu South(Hunan) 16:51 16:53 2 mins
14 XinHua South(Hunan) 17:10 17:12 2 mins
15 Shaoyang North 17:25 17:27 2 mins
16 Changsha South 18:12 18:17 5 mins
17 Liling East 18:39 18:41 2 mins
18 Yichun (Jiangxi) 19:04 19:06 2 mins
19 Gaoan 19:38 19:40 2 mins
20 Nanchang West 19:55 20:01 6 mins
21 Fuzhou East 20:27 20:29 2 mins
22 Shangrao 21:04 21:07 3 mins
23 Jiangshan 21:29 21:31 2 mins
24 Jinhua 21:59 22:02 3 mins
25 Yiwu 22:18 22:26 8 mins
26 Hangzhou East 23:00 23:04 4 mins
27 Jiaxing South 23:28 23:28 0 mins

G1422 is a G train route originating from YuXi at 11:00, and arriving at the final destination of guidingbei at 14:53. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 53 mins. There are 27 stops in total: YuXi, Kunming South, Songming, Qujing North, FuYuan North(Yunnan), Panzhou, Anshun West, Guiyang North, guidingbei, sansui, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, XuPu South(Hunan), XinHua South(Hunan), Shaoyang North, Changsha South, Liling East, Yichun (Jiangxi), Gaoan, Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1431
G1432
G1433
G1434
G1451
G1452
G1457
G1458
G1459
G1460
G1461
G1462

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.