G1422

Train Timetable

Yuxi to Jiaxing South

Train Number:G1422Start Station:YuxiEnd Station:Jiaxing South
Train TypeGStart Time:11:00End Time:23:28
Intermediate Stations:Yuxi, Kunming South, Songming, Qujing North, Qujing North, Fuyuan North, Fuyuan North, Panzhou, Panzhou, Anshun West, Anshun West, Guiyang North, Guiyang North, Guiding North, Guiding North, Sansui, Xinhuang West, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Xupu South, Xinhua South, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Changsha South, Changsha South, Liling East, Yichun, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Yushan South, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Quzhou, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yuxi ---- 11:00 0 mins
2 Kunming South 11:32 11:44 12 mins
3 Songming 12:02 12:05 3 mins
4 Qujing North 12:27 12:29 2 mins
4 Qujing North 12:27 12:29 2 mins
5 Fuyuan North 12:46 12:48 2 mins
5 Fuyuan North 12:46 12:48 2 mins
6 Panzhou 13:00 13:10 10 mins
6 Panzhou 13:00 13:10 10 mins
7 Anshun West 13:56 13:58 2 mins
7 Anshun West 13:56 13:58 2 mins
8 Guiyang North 14:28 14:33 5 mins
8 Guiyang North 14:28 14:33 5 mins
9 Guiding North 14:53 14:55 2 mins
9 Guiding North 14:53 14:55 2 mins
10 Sansui 15:38 15:40 2 mins
11 Xinhuang West 16:00 16:02 2 mins
11 Xinhuang West 16:00 16:02 2 mins
12 Huaihua South 16:27 16:31 4 mins
12 Huaihua South 16:27 16:31 4 mins
13 Xupu South 16:51 16:53 2 mins
13 Xupu South 16:51 16:53 2 mins
14 Xinhua South 17:10 17:12 2 mins
15 Loudi South 17:35 17:37 2 mins
15 Shaoyang Noth 17:25 17:27 2 mins
16 Changsha South 18:12 18:17 5 mins
16 Changsha South 18:12 18:17 5 mins
17 Liling East 18:41 18:44 3 mins
18 Yichun 19:07 19:09 2 mins
18 Xinyu North 19:17 19:19 2 mins
19 Nanchang West 19:52 19:56 4 mins
20 Fuzhou East 20:22 20:24 2 mins
21 Yingtan North 20:37 20:39 2 mins
22 Shangrao 21:05 21:07 2 mins
22 Yushan South 21:14 21:16 2 mins
23 Jiangshan 21:29 21:31 2 mins
24 Jinhua 21:59 22:02 3 mins
24 Quzhou 21:42 21:44 2 mins
25 Yiwu 22:18 22:26 8 mins
26 Hangzhou East 23:00 23:04 4 mins
26 Hangzhou East 23:00 23:04 4 mins
27 Jiaxing South 23:28 23:28 0 mins

G1422 is a G train route originating from Yuxi at 11:00, and arriving at the final destination of Jiaxing South at 23:28. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 00 minutes. There are 42 stops in total: Yuxi, Kunming South, Songming, Qujing North, Qujing North, Fuyuan North, Fuyuan North, Panzhou, Panzhou, Anshun West, Anshun West, Guiyang North, Guiyang North, Guiding North, Guiding North, Sansui, Xinhuang West, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Xupu South, Xinhua South, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Changsha South, Changsha South, Liling East, Yichun, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Yushan South, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Quzhou, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1431
G1432
G1433
G1434
G1451
G1452
G1457
G1458
G1459
G1460
G1461
G1479

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huainan to Hefei
Chongqing to Changshouhu
Wuxi to Suzhou
Guilin to Zhuhai
Geermu to Lasa
Chongqing to Huaihua
Suzhou to Jiaxing
Tianjin to Cangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Nanchang to Zhengzhou
Quanzhou to Chaoyang
Shenzhen to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.