G1506

Train Timetable

Nanning East to Nanjing South

Train Number:G1506Start Station:Nanning EastEnd Station:Nanjing South
Train TypeGStart Time:11:03End Time:23:11
Intermediate Stations:Nanning East, Laibin North, Liuzhou, Guilin, Guilin North, Quanzhou South, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Gaoan, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Shangrao, Quzhou, Longyou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Nanjing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning East 11:03 11:03 0 mins
2 Laibin North 11:45 11:47 2 mins
3 Liuzhou 12:13 12:17 4 mins
4 Guilin 13:24 13:28 4 mins
4 Guilin North 13:32 13:36 4 mins
5 Quanzhou South 14:18 14:20 2 mins
6 Yongzhou 14:56 15:00 4 mins
7 Qiyang 15:16 15:18 2 mins
8 Qidong 15:32 15:34 2 mins
9 Hengyang East 16:03 16:07 4 mins
10 Zhuzhou West 16:34 16:40 6 mins
11 Changsha South 16:59 17:05 6 mins
12 Yichun 17:47 17:49 2 mins
12 Pingxiang North 17:34 17:36 2 mins
13 Xinyu North 18:04 18:06 2 mins
14 Gaoan 18:28 18:30 2 mins
15 Nanchang West 18:45 18:48 3 mins
16 Jinxian South 19:06 19:08 2 mins
17 Shangrao 19:51 19:53 2 mins
18 Quzhou 20:21 20:23 2 mins
19 Longyou 20:34 20:36 2 mins
20 Jinhua 20:51 20:53 2 mins
21 Yiwu 21:09 21:11 2 mins
22 Hangzhou East 21:44 21:48 4 mins
23 Huzhou 22:09 22:12 3 mins
24 Yixing 22:30 22:32 2 mins
25 Liyang 22:43 22:45 2 mins
26 Nanjing South 23:11 23:11 0 mins

G1506 is a G train route originating from Nanning East at 11:03, and arriving at the final destination of Nanjing South at 23:11. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 03 minutes. There are 28 stops in total: Nanning East, Laibin North, Liuzhou, Guilin, Guilin North, Quanzhou South, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Gaoan, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Shangrao, Quzhou, Longyou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Liyang, Nanjing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1509
G1510
G1511
G1514
G1521
G1524
G1525
G1526
G1532
G1533
G1535
G1536

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Zhangye
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Quanzhou to Zhangzhou
Chongqing to Guangzhou
Zhengzhou to Hangzhou
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Nanjing to Xian
Guiyang to Kunming
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Wenling to Wenzhou
Shanghai to Hefei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.