Book China Travel

G1602

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Quanzhou

Train Number:G1602Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Quanzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:08:54End Time:13:05
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Shenzhen Pingshan, Huizhou South, Shanwei, Puning, Chaoshan, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Hui'an (Fujian), Fuqing, Fuzhou South (Fujian), Fuzhou (Fujian), Jianouxi, Nanpingshi, Shangrao, Huangshan North, Jixi North, Jingde, Nanling, Tongling North, Wuwei (Anhui), Chaohu East, Hefei South, Huainan South, Shouxian, Fuyang West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North 08:54 08:54 0 mins
2 Shenzhen Pingshan 09:14 09:16 2 mins
3 Huizhou South 09:26 09:28 2 mins
4 Shanwei 10:03 10:05 2 mins
5 Puning 10:40 10:42 2 mins
6 Chaoshan 11:07 11:13 6 mins
7 Zhangzhou 12:12 12:14 2 mins
8 Xiamen North 12:35 12:40 5 mins
9 Quanzhou 13:05 13:07 2 mins
10 Hui'an (Fujian) 13:17 13:19 2 mins
11 Fuqing 13:54 13:56 2 mins
12 Fuzhou South (Fujian) 14:11 14:13 2 mins
13 Fuzhou (Fujian) 14:29 14:33 4 mins
14 Jianouxi 15:18 15:20 2 mins
15 Nanpingshi 15:36 15:38 2 mins
16 Shangrao 16:07 16:12 5 mins
17 Huangshan North 16:54 16:57 3 mins
18 Jixi North 17:11 17:15 4 mins
19 Jingde 17:26 17:28 2 mins
20 Nanling 17:47 17:49 2 mins
21 Tongling North 18:01 18:03 2 mins
22 Wuwei (Anhui) 18:15 18:17 2 mins
23 Chaohu East 18:30 18:32 2 mins
24 Hefei South 18:54 18:58 4 mins
25 Huainan South 19:37 19:39 2 mins
26 Shouxian 19:48 19:50 2 mins
27 Fuyang West 20:19 20:19 0 mins

G1602 is a G train route originating from Shenzhen North at 08:54, and arriving at the final destination of Quanzhou at 13:05. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 11 mins. There are 27 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Shenzhen Pingshan, Huizhou South, Shanwei, Puning, Chaoshan, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Hui'an (Fujian), Fuqing, Fuzhou South (Fujian), Fuzhou (Fujian), Jianouxi, Nanpingshi, Shangrao, Huangshan North, Jixi North, Jingde, Nanling, Tongling North, Wuwei (Anhui), Chaohu East, Hefei South, Huainan South, Shouxian, Fuyang West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1603
G1604
G1607
G1608
G1609
G1610
G1611
G1612
G1613
G1614
G1615
G1616

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.