G1650

Train Timetable

Wuhan to Fuzhou

Train Number:G1650Start Station:WuhanEnd Station:Fuzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:14:19End Time:20:26
Intermediate Stations:Wuhan, Gedian South, Ezhou, Huangshi North, Dazhi North, Yangxin, Fenglin, Ruichang West, Jiujiang, Poyang, Duchang, Jingdezhen North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Fuzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wuhan 14:19 14:19 0 mins
2 Gedian South 14:35 14:37 2 mins
3 Ezhou 14:47 14:49 2 mins
4 Huangshi North 15:01 15:03 2 mins
5 Dazhi North 15:11 15:13 2 mins
6 Yangxin 15:27 15:30 3 mins
7 Fenglin 15:42 15:45 3 mins
8 Ruichang West 15:55 15:57 2 mins
8 Jiujiang 16:18 16:24 6 mins
10 Poyang 17:18 17:21 2 mins
10 Duchang 16:54 16:56 2 mins
11 Jingdezhen North 17:39 17:43 4 mins
12 Wuyuan 18:10 18:11 3 mins
13 Shangrao 18:36 18:39 4 mins
15 Wuyi Shan East 19:09 19:11 2 mins
16 Jianou West 19:27 19:29 2 mins
17 Nanping North 19:45 19:47 2 mins
17 Fuzhou 20:26 20:26 0 mins

G1650 is a G train route originating from Wuhan at 14:19, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou at 20:26. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 07 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Wuhan, Gedian South, Ezhou, Huangshi North, Dazhi North, Yangxin, Fenglin, Ruichang West, Jiujiang, Poyang, Duchang, Jingdezhen North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Fuzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1651
G1652
G1653
G1654
G1655
G1656
G1657
G1658
G1659
G1660
G1661
G1662

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Geermu to Lasa
Shanghai to Guangzhou
Guangyuan to Chengdu
Kunming to Xingyi
Guangzhou to Nanchang
Haerbin to Changchun
Suzhou to Xuzhou
Guangyuan to Chengdu
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Yantai to Shanghai
Chongqing to Fengdu
Nanchang to Shangrao

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.