G1757

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Chengdu East

Train Number:G1757Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Chengdu East
Train TypeGStart Time:07:07End Time:19:30
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Gutian North, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan North, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, Xupu South, Huaihua South, Zhijiang, Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang East, Xifeng, Zunyi South, Tongzi North, Qijiang East, Chongqing West, Yongchuan East, Dazu South, Chengdu East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou 07:07 07:07 0 mins
2 Gutian North 07:35 07:37 2 mins
3 Nanping North 07:51 07:53 2 mins
4 Wuyi Shan North 08:27 08:29 2 mins
5 Shangrao 08:51 08:54 3 mins
6 Yingtan North 09:24 09:26 2 mins
7 Nanchang West 10:01 10:05 4 mins
8 Xinyu North 10:37 10:39 2 mins
9 Pingxiang North 11:07 11:10 3 mins
10 Changsha South 11:42 11:46 4 mins
11 Xiangtan North 12:00 12:02 2 mins
12 Loudi South 12:28 12:30 2 mins
13 Xupu South 13:06 13:08 2 mins
14 Huaihua South 13:30 13:33 3 mins
15 Zhijiang 13:45 13:47 2 mins
16 Tongren South 14:08 14:10 2 mins
17 Kaili South 14:45 14:47 2 mins
18 Guiyang East 15:21 15:25 4 mins
19 Xifeng 15:51 15:53 2 mins
19 Zunyi South 16:06 16:08 2 mins
20 Tongzi North 16:48 16:50 2 mins
21 Qijiang East 17:19 17:22 3 mins
22 Chongqing West 17:48 17:59 11 mins
23 Yongchuan East 18:22 18:24 2 mins
24 Dazu South 18:34 18:36 2 mins
25 Chengdu East 19:30 19:30 0 mins

G1757 is a G train route originating from Fuzhou at 07:07, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu East at 19:30. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 34 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Fuzhou, Gutian North, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan North, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, Xupu South, Huaihua South, Zhijiang, Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang East, Xifeng, Zunyi South, Tongzi North, Qijiang East, Chongqing West, Yongchuan East, Dazu South, Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1758
G1759
G1760
G1761
G1762
G1767
G1768
G1769
G1770
G1771
G1772
G1773

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhuhai to Changsha
Nanchang to Changsha
Wulumuqi to Tulufan
Hangzhou to Jinhua
Wulumuqi to Aletai
Guangzhou to Futian
Guiyang to Beijing
Lanzhou to Lanzhou
Tianjin to Suzhou
Dandong to Tianjin
Wuhan to Beijing
Fuzhou to Nanchang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.