Book China Travel

G1757

Train Timetable

Fuzhou (Fujian) to Pingxiang North(Jiangxi)

Train Number:G1757Start Station:Fuzhou (Fujian)End Station:Pingxiang North(Jiangxi)
Train TypeGStart Time:07:07End Time:11:07
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou (Fujian), gutianbei, Yanping, Wuyishan North, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Xiangtan North, LouDi South, XuPu South(Hunan), HuaiHua South, Zhijiang(Hunan), Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang East, Zunyi South, Tongzi East, Qijiang East, Chongqing West, yongchuandong, Dazunan, Chengdu East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou (Fujian) 07:07 07:07 0 mins
2 gutianbei 07:35 07:37 2 mins
3 Yanping 07:51 07:53 2 mins
4 Wuyishan North 08:27 08:29 2 mins
5 Shangrao 08:51 08:54 3 mins
6 Yingtan North 09:24 09:26 2 mins
7 Nanchang West 10:01 10:05 4 mins
8 Xinyu North 10:37 10:39 2 mins
9 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 11:07 11:10 3 mins
10 Changsha South 11:40 11:46 6 mins
11 Xiangtan North 12:00 12:02 2 mins
12 LouDi South 12:28 12:30 2 mins
13 XuPu South(Hunan) 13:06 13:08 2 mins
14 HuaiHua South 13:29 13:33 4 mins
15 Zhijiang(Hunan) 13:45 13:47 2 mins
16 Tongren South 14:08 14:10 2 mins
17 Kaili South 14:45 14:47 2 mins
18 Guiyang East 15:21 15:25 4 mins
19 Zunyi South 16:06 16:08 2 mins
20 Tongzi East 16:38 16:40 2 mins
21 Qijiang East 17:19 17:22 3 mins
22 Chongqing West 17:48 17:59 11 mins
23 yongchuandong 18:22 18:24 2 mins
24 Dazunan 18:34 18:36 2 mins
25 Chengdu East 19:31 19:31 0 mins

G1757 is a G train route originating from Fuzhou (Fujian) at 07:07, and arriving at the final destination of Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) at 11:07. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 0 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Fuzhou (Fujian), gutianbei, Yanping, Wuyishan North, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Xiangtan North, LouDi South, XuPu South(Hunan), HuaiHua South, Zhijiang(Hunan), Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang East, Zunyi South, Tongzi East, Qijiang East, Chongqing West, yongchuandong, Dazunan, Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Chamdo
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1758
G1759
G1760
G1761
G1762
G1763
G1764
G1765
G1766
G1767
G1768
G1769

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.