G1992

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G1992Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:11:58End Time:21:28
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Lishui, Yuyun West, Yongkang South, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Dexing, Wuyuan, Jingdezhen North, Poyang, Duchang, Jiujiang, Ruichang West, Dazhi North, Ezhou, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South 11:58 11:58 0 mins
2 Lishui 12:32 12:34 2 mins
3 Yuyun West 12:47 12:49 2 mins
4 Yongkang South 13:00 13:02 2 mins
5 Jinhua South 13:20 13:22 2 mins
6 Jinhua 13:34 13:36 2 mins
7 Quzhou 13:57 14:10 13 mins
8 Yushan South 14:31 14:33 2 mins
9 Shangrao 14:48 15:14 26 mins
10 Dexing 15:31 15:34 3 mins
11 Wuyuan 15:46 15:48 2 mins
12 Jingdezhen North 16:16 16:18 2 mins
13 Poyang 16:36 16:38 2 mins
14 Duchang 16:59 17:01 2 mins
15 Jiujiang 17:32 17:36 4 mins
16 Ruichang West 17:55 17:57 2 mins
17 Dazhi North 18:27 18:29 2 mins
18 Ezhou 18:43 18:45 2 mins
19 Wuhan 19:10 19:15 5 mins
20 Xinyang East 19:58 20:00 2 mins
21 Zhumadian West 20:25 20:27 2 mins
22 Luohe West 20:45 20:47 2 mins
23 Xuchang East 21:03 21:05 2 mins
24 Zhengzhou East 21:28 21:28 0 mins

G1992 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 11:58, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 21:28. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 30 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Lishui, Yuyun West, Yongkang South, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Dexing, Wuyuan, Jingdezhen North, Poyang, Duchang, Jiujiang, Ruichang West, Dazhi North, Ezhou, Wuhan, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1993
G1994
G2001
G2002
G2021
G2022
G2023
G2024
G2031
G2032
G2035
G2036

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Nanchang
Xian to Yanan
Dalian to Heihe
Xiamen to Yiwu
Yiwu to Shanghai
Harbin to Shanghai
Qingdao to Fuzhou
Guilin to Yangshuo
Lanzhou to Dunhuang
Anyang to Shanghai
Nanjing to Yancheng
Xiamen to Hangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.