Book China Travel

G2060

Train Timetable

Yancheng(JiangSu) to Rizhao West

Train Number:G2060Start Station:Yancheng(JiangSu)End Station:Rizhao West
Train TypeGStart Time:14:38End Time:17:07
Intermediate Stations:Yancheng(JiangSu), Sheyang, Funing East, Binhaigang, Xiangshuixian, Lianyungang, Ganyu, Lanshan West, Rizhao West, Dongjiakou, Qingdao West, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Zibo North, Zouping, Jinan East, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East, Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yancheng(JiangSu) 14:38 14:38 0 mins
2 Sheyang 14:58 15:00 2 mins
3 Funing East 15:09 15:11 2 mins
4 Binhaigang 15:26 15:28 2 mins
5 Xiangshuixian 15:39 15:41 2 mins
6 Lianyungang 16:13 16:15 2 mins
7 Ganyu 16:31 16:33 2 mins
8 Lanshan West 16:51 16:53 2 mins
9 Rizhao West 17:07 17:09 2 mins
10 Dongjiakou 17:30 17:32 2 mins
11 Qingdao West 17:50 17:53 3 mins
12 Gaomi North 18:29 18:37 8 mins
13 Weifang North 18:55 18:59 4 mins
14 Zibo North 19:27 19:29 2 mins
15 Zouping 19:39 19:41 2 mins
16 Jinan East 19:58 20:01 3 mins
17 Yucheng East 20:22 20:24 2 mins
18 Pingyuan East 20:34 20:36 2 mins
19 Dezhou East 20:47 20:50 3 mins
20 Hengshui North 21:17 21:21 4 mins
21 Shijiazhuang 22:00 22:00 0 mins

G2060 is a G train route originating from Yancheng(JiangSu) at 14:38, and arriving at the final destination of Rizhao West at 17:07. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 29 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Yancheng(JiangSu), Sheyang, Funing East, Binhaigang, Xiangshuixian, Lianyungang, Ganyu, Lanshan West, Rizhao West, Dongjiakou, Qingdao West, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Zibo North, Zouping, Jinan East, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East, Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2065
G2066
G2067
G2068
G2069
G2070
G2071
G2072
G2073
G2074
G2075
G2076

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.