G2060

Train Timetable

Yancheng North to Shijiazhuang

Train Number:G2060Start Station:Yancheng NorthEnd Station:Shijiazhuang
Train TypeGStart Time:14:32End Time:22:00
Intermediate Stations:Yancheng North, Sheyang, Funing East, Binhaigang, Xiangshuixian, Lianyungang, Ganyu, Lanshan West, Rizhao West, Dongjiakou, Qingdao West, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Zibo North, Zouping, Ji'nan East, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yancheng North 14:32 14:32 0 mins
2 Sheyang 14:47 14:49 2 mins
3 Funing East 14:58 15:00 2 mins
4 Binhaigang 15:14 15:16 2 mins
5 Xiangshuixian 15:27 15:29 2 mins
6 Lianyungang 16:02 16:05 3 mins
7 Ganyu 16:21 16:23 2 mins
8 Lanshan West 16:41 16:44 3 mins
9 Rizhao West 16:58 17:04 3 mins
10 Dongjiakou 17:22 17:26 4 mins
11 Qingdao West 17:46 17:52 8 mins
12 Gaomi North 18:28 18:36 9 mins
13 Weifang North 18:54 18:57 3 mins
14 Zibo North 19:25 19:28 2 mins
15 Zouping 19:38 19:40 2 mins
16 Ji'nan East 19:57 20:01 4 mins
17 Yucheng East 20:22 20:24 2 mins
18 Pingyuan East 20:34 20:36 2 mins
19 Dezhou East 20:47 20:50 3 mins
20 Hengshui North 21:17 21:21 4 mins
21 Shijiazhuang 22:00 22:00 0 mins

G2060 is a G train route originating from Yancheng North at 14:32, and arriving at the final destination of Shijiazhuang at 22:00. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 28 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Yancheng North, Sheyang, Funing East, Binhaigang, Xiangshuixian, Lianyungang, Ganyu, Lanshan West, Rizhao West, Dongjiakou, Qingdao West, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Zibo North, Zouping, Ji'nan East, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2069
G2070
G2071
G2072
G2077
G2078
G2079
G2080
G2081
G2082
G2083
G2084

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yantai to Taian
Lanzhou to Guangzhou
Wulumuqi to Guangzhou
Guangzhou to Xian
Fuzhou to Yiwu
Beijing to Datong
Shenzhen to Dongguan
Beijing to Nanning
Zhangjiajie to Luoyang
Qingdao to Jinan
Fuzhou to Wenzhou
Xian to Xining

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.