G2070

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to Qingdao North

Train Number:G2070Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:Qingdao North
Train TypeGStart Time:08:05End Time:14:13
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Dezhou East , Ji'nan East, Zhangqiu North, Zibo North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Jiaozhou North , Qingdao North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East ---- 08:05 0 mins
2 Xinxiang East 08:25 08:27 2 mins
3 Xingtai East 09:17 09:26 10 mins
4 Shijiazhuang 09:54 10:09 15 mins
5 Xinji South 10:37 10:40 3 mins
6 Hengshui North 10:56 10:59 3 mins
7 Dezhou East 11:26 11:32 6 mins
8 Ji'nan East 12:04 12:10 6 mins
9 Zhangqiu North 12:22 12:24 2 mins
10 Zibo North 12:39 12:41 2 mins
11 Weifang North 13:08 13:10 2 mins
12 Gaomi North 13:29 13:31 2 mins
13 Jiaozhou North 13:43 13:45 2 mins
14 Qingdao North 14:13 14:11 0 mins

G2070 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 08:05, and arriving at the final destination of Qingdao North at 14:13. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 06 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Xingtai East , Shijiazhuang, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Dezhou East , Ji'nan East, Zhangqiu North, Zibo North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Jiaozhou North , Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2071
G2072
G2077
G2078
G2079
G2080
G2081
G2082
G2083
G2084
G2085
G2086

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Haerbin to Dandong
Hefei to Huangshan
Xiamen to Ningbo
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Zhuhai to Shunde
Guiyang to Anshun
Beijing to Shenyang
Changsha to Nanchang
Dalian to Changchun
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Kunming to Zhangjiajie
Qingdao to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.