G2080

Train Timetable

Yuncheng North to Weihai

Train Number:G2080Start Station:Yuncheng NorthEnd Station:Weihai
Train TypeGStart Time:07:43End Time:17:14
Intermediate Stations:Yuncheng North, Houma West, Pingyao County High-speed, Jiexiu East, Taiyuan South, Yangquan North, Shijiazhuang, Gaocheng South, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Dezhou East , Pingyuan East, Qihe, Ji'nan East, Zouping, Zibo North, Qingzhoushi North, Weifang North, Laixi North, Laiyang, Haiyang North, Taocun North, Yantai South, Weihai North, Weihai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yuncheng North ---- 07:43 0 mins
2 Houma West 08:05 08:07 2 mins
3 Pingyao County High-speed 09:05 09:07 2 mins
3 Jiexiu East 09:01 09:03 2 mins
4 Taiyuan South 09:39 09:45 6 mins
5 Yangquan North 10:33 10:36 3 mins
6 Shijiazhuang 11:15 11:18 3 mins
7 Gaocheng South 11:38 11:40 2 mins
8 Xinji South 11:53 11:56 3 mins
9 Hengshui North 12:12 12:19 7 mins
10 Dezhou East 12:46 12:50 4 mins
11 Pingyuan East 13:01 13:03 2 mins
12 Qihe 13:20 13:22 2 mins
13 Ji'nan East 13:36 13:42 6 mins
14 Zouping 13:59 14:01 2 mins
15 Zibo North 14:12 14:14 2 mins
16 Qingzhoushi North 14:29 14:31 2 mins
17 Weifang North 14:48 14:51 3 mins
18 Laixi North 15:46 15:48 2 mins
18 Laiyang 15:52 15:54 2 mins
19 Haiyang North 16:08 16:10 2 mins
20 Taocun North 16:21 16:23 2 mins
21 Yantai South 16:39 16:41 2 mins
22 Weihai North 17:04 17:06 2 mins
23 Weihai 17:14 17:14 0 mins

G2080 is a G train route originating from Yuncheng North at 07:43, and arriving at the final destination of Weihai at 17:14. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 26 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Yuncheng North, Houma West, Pingyao County High-speed, Jiexiu East, Taiyuan South, Yangquan North, Shijiazhuang, Gaocheng South, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Dezhou East , Pingyuan East, Qihe, Ji'nan East, Zouping, Zibo North, Qingzhoushi North, Weifang North, Laixi North, Laiyang, Haiyang North, Taocun North, Yantai South, Weihai North, Weihai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2081
G2082
G2083
G2084
G2085
G2086
G2087
G2088
G2089
G2090
G2093
G2094

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Fuzhou to Yiwu
Kunming to Yuanmou
Lanzhou to Nanjing
Yantai to Qufu
Changde to Guangzhou
Changsha to Futian
Zhengzhou to Shijiazhuang
Guangzhou to Guangzhou
Hotan to Kashgar
Ningbo to Wenzhou
Nanning to Shanghai
Chengdu to Xian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.