Book China Travel

G2080

Train Timetable

Yuncheng North(shanxi) to Hengshui North

Train Number:G2080Start Station:Yuncheng North(shanxi)End Station:Hengshui North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:43End Time:12:12
Intermediate Stations:Yuncheng North(shanxi), Houma West, Pingyao AncientCity, Taiyuan South, Yangquanbei, Shijiazhuang, GaoChengNan, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Dezhou East, Pingyuan East, Qihe, Jinan East, Zouping, Zibo North, Qingzhoucity North, Weifang North, Xiagezhuang, Laiyang, Haiyang North, YanTai South, WeiHai North, Weihai
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yuncheng North(shanxi) ---- 07:43 0 mins
2 Houma West 08:05 08:07 2 mins
3 Pingyao AncientCity 09:05 09:07 2 mins
4 Taiyuan South 09:39 09:45 6 mins
5 Yangquanbei 10:33 10:36 3 mins
6 Shijiazhuang 11:15 11:18 3 mins
7 GaoChengNan 11:38 11:40 2 mins
8 Xinji South 11:53 11:56 3 mins
9 Hengshui North 12:12 12:19 7 mins
10 Dezhou East 12:46 12:50 4 mins
11 Pingyuan East 13:01 13:06 5 mins
12 Qihe 13:23 13:25 2 mins
13 Jinan East 13:39 13:42 3 mins
14 Zouping 13:59 14:01 2 mins
15 Zibo North 14:12 14:14 2 mins
16 Qingzhoucity North 14:29 14:31 2 mins
17 Weifang North 14:48 14:51 3 mins
18 Xiagezhuang 15:38 15:40 2 mins
19 Laiyang 15:58 16:00 2 mins
20 Haiyang North 16:14 16:16 2 mins
21 YanTai South 16:39 16:41 2 mins
22 WeiHai North 17:04 17:06 2 mins
23 Weihai 17:14 17:14 0 mins

G2080 is a G train route originating from Yuncheng North(shanxi) at 07:43, and arriving at the final destination of Hengshui North at 12:12. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 29 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Yuncheng North(shanxi), Houma West, Pingyao AncientCity, Taiyuan South, Yangquanbei, Shijiazhuang, GaoChengNan, Xinji South, Hengshui North, Dezhou East, Pingyuan East, Qihe, Jinan East, Zouping, Zibo North, Qingzhoucity North, Weifang North, Xiagezhuang, Laiyang, Haiyang North, YanTai South, WeiHai North, Weihai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2081
G2082
G2083
G2084
G2087
G2088
G2089
G2090
G2093
G2094
G2095
G2096

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.