Book China Travel

G2094

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Yucheng East

Train Number:G2094Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Yucheng East
Train TypeGStart Time:10:25End Time:13:14
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Weifang North, Qingzhoucity North, Zibo North, Zouping, Zhangqiu North, Jinan East, Qihe, Yucheng East, Dezhou East, Jingzhou(Hebei), Hengshui North, Xinji South, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Xi'an North, Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Qishan (Shaanxi), Baoji South, Tianshui South, Dingxi North, Lanzhou West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North 10:25 10:25 0 mins
2 Weifang North 11:10 11:16 6 mins
3 Qingzhoucity North 11:32 11:37 5 mins
4 Zibo North 11:53 11:59 6 mins
5 Zouping 12:10 12:14 4 mins
6 Zhangqiu North 12:23 12:27 4 mins
7 Jinan East 12:40 12:46 6 mins
8 Qihe 12:59 13:01 2 mins
9 Yucheng East 13:14 13:16 2 mins
10 Dezhou East 13:32 13:36 4 mins
11 Jingzhou(Hebei) 13:52 13:55 3 mins
12 Hengshui North 14:11 14:14 3 mins
13 Xinji South 14:30 14:33 3 mins
14 Shijiazhuang 15:01 15:19 18 mins
15 Handan East 15:59 16:02 3 mins
16 Hebi East 16:29 16:31 2 mins
17 Xinxiang East 16:47 16:49 2 mins
18 Zhengzhou East 17:11 17:14 3 mins
19 Luoyang Longmen 17:50 17:52 2 mins
20 Huashan North 18:46 18:49 3 mins
21 Xi'an North 19:20 19:24 4 mins
22 Xianyang Qindu 19:36 19:38 2 mins
23 Yangling South 19:56 19:58 2 mins
24 Qishan (Shaanxi) 20:12 20:14 2 mins
25 Baoji South 20:27 20:32 5 mins
26 Tianshui South 21:17 21:20 3 mins
27 Dingxi North 22:10 22:12 2 mins
28 Lanzhou West 22:42 22:42 0 mins

G2094 is a G train route originating from Qingdao North at 10:25, and arriving at the final destination of Yucheng East at 13:14. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 49 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Qingdao North, Weifang North, Qingzhoucity North, Zibo North, Zouping, Zhangqiu North, Jinan East, Qihe, Yucheng East, Dezhou East, Jingzhou(Hebei), Hengshui North, Xinji South, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Xi'an North, Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Qishan (Shaanxi), Baoji South, Tianshui South, Dingxi North, Lanzhou West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2095
G2096
G2105
G2108
G2111
G2115
G2116
G2117
G2118
G2122
G2125
G2126

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.