Book China Travel

G2089

Train Timetable

Chengdu East to EPangGong

Train Number:G2089Start Station:Chengdu EastEnd Station:EPangGong
Train TypeGStart Time:09:49End Time:13:39
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu East, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, Hanzhong, Chenggu North, Foping, EPangGong, Xi'an North, Huashan North, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Anyang East, Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Hengshui North, Dezhou East, Jinan East, Zibo North, Weifang North, Yantai
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu East 09:49 09:49 0 mins
2 Deyang 10:12 10:14 2 mins
3 Mianyang 10:31 10:33 2 mins
4 Jiangyou 10:50 10:52 2 mins
5 Guangyuan 11:32 11:38 6 mins
6 Hanzhong 12:21 12:25 4 mins
7 Chenggu North 12:36 12:38 2 mins
8 Foping 13:01 13:03 2 mins
9 EPangGong 13:39 13:49 10 mins
10 Xi'an North 14:06 14:26 20 mins
11 Huashan North 14:56 15:05 9 mins
12 Luoyang Longmen 15:58 16:00 2 mins
13 Zhengzhou East 16:38 16:48 10 mins
14 Anyang East 17:30 17:32 2 mins
15 Handan East 17:49 17:51 2 mins
16 Shijiazhuang 18:30 18:35 5 mins
17 Hengshui North 19:13 19:16 3 mins
18 Dezhou East 19:43 19:46 3 mins
19 Jinan East 20:22 20:24 2 mins
20 Zibo North 20:46 20:48 2 mins
21 Weifang North 21:15 21:17 2 mins
22 Yantai 23:00 23:00 0 mins

G2089 is a G train route originating from Chengdu East at 09:49, and arriving at the final destination of EPangGong at 13:39. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 50 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Chengdu East, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, Hanzhong, Chenggu North, Foping, EPangGong, Xi'an North, Huashan North, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Anyang East, Handan East, Shijiazhuang, Hengshui North, Dezhou East, Jinan East, Zibo North, Weifang North, Yantai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2090
G2093
G2094
G2095
G2096
G2105
G2108
G2111
G2115
G2116
G2117
G2118

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.