G2090

Train Timetable

Yantai to Chengdu East

Train Number:G2090Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Chengdu East
Train TypeGStart Time:07:25End Time:21:57
Intermediate Stations:Yantai, Taocun North, Laiyang, 夏格庄, Laixi North, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Qingzhoushi North, Linzi North, Zibo North, Zouping, Ji'nan East, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Hengshui North, Xinji South, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Anyang East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Weinan North , Xi'an North , Afanggong, 鄠邑, Yangxian West, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Chengdu East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yantai ---- 07:25 0 mins
2 Taocun North 07:53 08:05 12 mins
3 Laiyang 08:25 08:29 4 mins
4 夏格庄 08:47 08:49 2 mins
4 Laixi North 08:39 08:42 3 mins
5 Gaomi North 09:23 09:25 2 mins
6 Weifang North 09:44 09:51 7 mins
7 Qingzhoushi North 10:07 10:09 2 mins
8 Linzi North 10:19 10:21 2 mins
9 Zibo North 10:32 10:34 2 mins
10 Zouping 10:45 10:47 2 mins
11 Ji'nan East 11:05 11:12 7 mins
12 Yucheng East 11:33 11:38 5 mins
13 Pingyuan East 11:48 11:52 4 mins
14 Dezhou East 12:03 12:08 5 mins
15 Hengshui North 12:35 12:38 3 mins
16 Xinji South 12:54 12:57 3 mins
17 Shijiazhuang 13:25 13:33 8 mins
18 Xingtai East 14:02 14:04 2 mins
19 Anyang East 14:32 14:34 2 mins
20 Xinxiang East 15:00 15:19 19 mins
21 Zhengzhou East 15:41 15:44 3 mins
22 Luoyang Longmen 16:21 16:24 3 mins
23 Lingbao West 17:04 17:06 2 mins
24 Weinan North 17:35 17:37 2 mins
25 Xi'an North 18:00 18:05 5 mins
25 Afanggong 18:16 18:19 3 mins
26 鄠邑 18:22 18:24 2 mins
27 Yangxian West 19:08 19:10 2 mins
28 Hanzhong 19:28 19:32 4 mins
29 Guangyuan 20:15 20:19 4 mins
30 Jiangyou 20:58 21:00 2 mins
31 Mianyang 21:17 21:20 3 mins
32 Chengdu East 21:57 21:57 0 mins

G2090 is a G train route originating from Yantai at 07:25, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu East at 21:57. The duration of the total journey is 14 hours 31 minutes. There are 34 stops in total: Yantai, Taocun North, Laiyang, 夏格庄, Laixi North, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Qingzhoushi North, Linzi North, Zibo North, Zouping, Ji'nan East, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Hengshui North, Xinji South, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Anyang East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Weinan North , Xi'an North , Afanggong, 鄠邑, Yangxian West, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2093
G2094
G2095
G2096
G2105
G2108
G2111
G2115
G2116
G2117
G2118
G2122

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Chengdu
Nanchang to Xianggangxijiulong
Dalian to Benxi
Tianjin to Shijiazhuang
Changsha to Shanghai
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Qingdao to Qingzhoushi
Yiwu to Quanzhou
Xian to Lanzhou
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Xian to Tianshui
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.