Book China Travel

G2087

Train Timetable

Yantai to Zibo North

Train Number:G2087Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Zibo North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:36End Time:10:32
Intermediate Stations:Yantai, Taocun North(Shandong), Laiyang, Xiagezhuang, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Qingzhoucity North, Linzi North, Zibo North, Zouping, Jinan East, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East, Hengshui North, Xinji South, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Weinan North, Xi'an North, Huyi, Yangxianxi, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Chengdu East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yantai 07:36 07:36 0 mins
2 Taocun North(Shandong) 08:04 08:06 2 mins
3 Laiyang 08:26 08:29 3 mins
4 Xiagezhuang 08:47 08:49 2 mins
5 Gaomi North 09:23 09:25 2 mins
6 Weifang North 09:44 09:51 7 mins
7 Qingzhoucity North 10:07 10:09 2 mins
8 Linzi North 10:19 10:21 2 mins
9 Zibo North 10:32 10:34 2 mins
10 Zouping 10:45 10:47 2 mins
11 Jinan East 11:05 11:12 7 mins
12 Yucheng East 11:33 11:38 5 mins
13 Pingyuan East 11:48 11:52 4 mins
14 Dezhou East 12:03 12:07 4 mins
15 Hengshui North 12:34 12:38 4 mins
16 Xinji South 12:54 12:57 3 mins
17 Shijiazhuang 13:25 13:33 8 mins
18 Xingtai East 14:02 14:04 2 mins
19 Anyang East 14:32 14:34 2 mins
20 Xinxiang East 15:00 15:19 19 mins
21 Zhengzhou East 15:41 15:44 3 mins
22 Luoyang Longmen 16:21 16:24 3 mins
23 Lingbao West 17:04 17:06 2 mins
24 Weinan North 17:35 17:37 2 mins
25 Xi'an North 18:00 18:05 5 mins
26 Huyi 18:22 18:24 2 mins
27 Yangxianxi 19:08 19:10 2 mins
28 Hanzhong 19:28 19:32 4 mins
29 Guangyuan 20:15 20:19 4 mins
30 Jiangyou 20:58 21:00 2 mins
31 Mianyang 21:17 21:20 3 mins
32 Chengdu East 21:57 21:57 0 mins

G2087 is a G train route originating from Yantai at 07:36, and arriving at the final destination of Zibo North at 10:32. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 56 mins. There are 32 stops in total: Yantai, Taocun North(Shandong), Laiyang, Xiagezhuang, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Qingzhoucity North, Linzi North, Zibo North, Zouping, Jinan East, Yucheng East, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East, Hengshui North, Xinji South, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Weinan North, Xi'an North, Huyi, Yangxianxi, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2088
G2089
G2090
G2093
G2094
G2095
G2096
G2105
G2108
G2111
G2115
G2116

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.