G208

Train Timetable

Xuzhou East to Beijing South

Train Number:G208Start Station:Xuzhou EastEnd Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:15End Time:10:33
Intermediate Stations:Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Tengzhou East, Qufu East , Ji'nan West, Cangzhou West, Tianjin South , Langfang, Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xuzhou East ---- 07:15 0 mins
2 Zaozhuang 07:33 07:35 2 mins
3 Tengzhou East 07:47 07:49 2 mins
4 Qufu East 08:05 08:07 2 mins
5 Ji'nan West 08:39 08:42 3 mins
6 Cangzhou West 09:27 09:29 2 mins
7 Tianjin South 09:51 09:53 2 mins
8 Langfang 10:10 10:12 2 mins
9 Beijing South 10:33 10:33 0 mins

G208 is a G train route originating from Xuzhou East at 07:15, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 10:33. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 18 minutes. There are 9 stops in total: Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Tengzhou East, Qufu East , Ji'nan West, Cangzhou West, Tianjin South , Langfang, Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G212
G214
G215
G216
G217
G218
G219
G220
G221
G222
G223
G224

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huainan to Shanghai
Hangzhou to Huangshan
Baoding to Tianjin
Chongqing to Changshou
Fuzhou to Wuyishan
Wulumuqi to Kuche
Shenzhen to Xiamen
Nanchang to Zhengzhou
Xian to Yanan
Guilin to Liuzhou
Chongqing to Yichang
Yiwu to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.