G2302

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Guiyang North

Train Number:G2302Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Guiyang North
Train TypeGStart Time:10:20End Time:19:20
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Yongkang South, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West, Pingxiang North, Gaoan, Liling East, Changsha South, Yichun, Loudi South, Xupu South, Huaihua South, Xinhuang West, Sansui, Kaili South, Tongren South, Guiyang North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 10:20 0 mins
2 Qingtian 10:39 10:41 2 mins
3 Lishui 11:00 11:02 2 mins
4 Yongkang South 11:22 11:24 2 mins
5 Jinhua South 11:43 11:45 2 mins
6 Jinhua 11:58 12:01 3 mins
7 Quzhou 12:23 12:25 2 mins
8 Shangrao 12:51 12:53 2 mins
9 Yingtan North 13:19 13:21 2 mins
9 Jinxian South 13:36 13:38 2 mins
10 Fuzhou East 13:35 13:37 2 mins
10 Nanchang West 13:56 14:01 5 mins
11 Pingxiang North 14:56 14:59 3 mins
12 Gaoan 14:25 14:27 2 mins
12 Liling East 15:11 15:13 2 mins
13 Changsha South 15:38 15:42 4 mins
13 Yichun 14:59 15:01 2 mins
14 Loudi South 16:17 16:19 2 mins
15 Xupu South 16:55 17:01 6 mins
16 Huaihua South 17:22 17:26 4 mins
17 Xinhuang West 17:50 17:52 2 mins
18 Sansui 18:13 18:15 2 mins
19 Kaili South 18:40 18:42 2 mins
20 Tongren South 18:21 18:23 2 mins
20 Guiyang North 19:20 19:20 0 mins

G2302 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 10:20, and arriving at the final destination of Guiyang North at 19:20. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 18 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Yongkang South, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West, Pingxiang North, Gaoan, Liling East, Changsha South, Yichun, Loudi South, Xupu South, Huaihua South, Xinhuang West, Sansui, Kaili South, Tongren South, Guiyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2303
G2304
G2305
G2306
G2307
G2308
G2311
G2312
G2313
G2314
G2315
G2316

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Chengdu
Huangshan to Xiamen
Beijing to Qingdao
Hefei to Wuhan
Suzhou to Huangshan
Haerbin to Yabuli
Kunming to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Xian
Ningbo to Wenzhou
Dalian to Changchun
Yiwu to Nanjing
Ningbo to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.