Book China Travel

G2303

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Jinxian South

Train Number:G2303Start Station:Wenzhou SouthEnd Station:Jinxian South
Train TypeGStart Time:10:20End Time:13:36
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South, Qingtian, Lishui, Yongkang South, Jinhua South, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Liling East, Changsha South, Loudi South, XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, sansui, Kaili South, Guiyang East, Bijie, , Yibin West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 10:20 0 mins
2 Qingtian 10:39 10:41 2 mins
3 Lishui 11:00 11:02 2 mins
4 Yongkang South 11:22 11:24 2 mins
5 Jinhua South 11:43 11:45 2 mins
6 Jinhua 11:58 12:01 3 mins
7 Quzhou 12:23 12:25 2 mins
8 Shangrao 12:51 12:53 2 mins
9 Jinxian South 13:36 13:38 2 mins
10 Nanchang West 13:56 14:01 5 mins
11 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 14:56 14:59 3 mins
12 Liling East 15:11 15:13 2 mins
13 Changsha South 15:36 15:42 6 mins
14 Loudi South 16:17 16:19 2 mins
15 XuPu South(Hunan) 16:55 17:04 9 mins
16 Huaihua South 17:25 17:28 3 mins
17 sansui 18:13 18:15 2 mins
18 Kaili South 18:40 18:42 2 mins
19 Guiyang East 19:16 19:20 4 mins
20 Bijie 20:08 20:10 2 mins
21 21:07 21:09 2 mins
22 Yibin West 21:23 21:23 0 mins

G2303 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 10:20, and arriving at the final destination of Jinxian South at 13:36. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 16 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Wenzhou South, Qingtian, Lishui, Yongkang South, Jinhua South, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Liling East, Changsha South, Loudi South, XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, sansui, Kaili South, Guiyang East, Bijie, , Yibin West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Dalian to Anshan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2304
G2305
G2306
G2307
G2308
G2311
G2312
G2313
G2314
G2315
G2316
G2317

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.