G2305

Train Timetable

Guiyang North to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G2305Start Station:Guiyang NorthEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:09:14End Time:18:28
Intermediate Stations:Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Zhijiang, Huaihua South, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Gaoan, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Yiyang, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Lishui, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guiyang North ---- 09:14 0 mins
2 Kaili South 09:52 09:54 2 mins
3 Tongren South 10:29 10:31 2 mins
4 Zhijiang 10:55 10:57 2 mins
5 Huaihua South 11:09 11:13 4 mins
6 Loudi South 12:06 12:08 2 mins
7 Xiangtan North 12:34 12:36 2 mins
8 Changsha South 12:49 12:54 5 mins
9 Liling East 13:18 13:20 2 mins
10 Pingxiang North 13:30 13:32 2 mins
11 Xinyu North 14:00 14:02 2 mins
12 Gaoan 14:24 14:26 2 mins
13 Nanchang West 14:41 14:46 5 mins
14 Jinxian South 15:04 15:06 2 mins
15 Yiyang 15:37 15:39 2 mins
16 Shangrao 15:56 15:58 2 mins
17 Jiangshan 16:20 16:22 2 mins
18 Jinhua 16:49 16:51 2 mins
19 Jinhua South 17:03 17:05 2 mins
20 Wuyi North 17:16 17:18 2 mins
21 Yongkang South 17:29 17:31 2 mins
22 Lishui 17:50 17:52 2 mins
23 Wenzhou South 18:28 18:28 0 mins

G2305 is a G train route originating from Guiyang North at 09:14, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 18:28. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 14 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Zhijiang, Huaihua South, Loudi South, Xiangtan North, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Gaoan, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Yiyang, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Lishui, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2306
G2307
G2308
G2311
G2312
G2313
G2314
G2315
G2316
G2317
G2318
G2321

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Changde to Beijing
Baoding to Zhengzhou
Zhongshan to Shenzhen
Zhaoqing to Guangzhou
Huainan to Hefei
Baoding to Xian
Shanghai to Huangshan
Beijing to Nanning
Nanning to Zhuhai
Leshan to Emei
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Guilin to Liuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.