Book China Travel

G2305

Train Timetable

Bijie to ShaoShan South

Train Number:G2305Start Station:BijieEnd Station:ShaoShan South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:23End Time:12:25
Intermediate Stations:Bijie, Qianxi, Guiyang East, Kaili South, Tongren South, Zhijiang (Hunan), Huaihua South, Loudi South, ShaoShan South, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Yichun (Jiangxi), Gaoan, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, YiYang(Jiangxi), Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Lishui, Wenzhou South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Bijie 08:23 08:23 0 mins
2 Qianxi 08:46 08:48 2 mins
3 Guiyang East 09:17 09:21 4 mins
4 Kaili South 09:55 09:57 2 mins
5 Tongren South 10:32 10:34 2 mins
6 Zhijiang (Hunan) 10:55 10:57 2 mins
7 Huaihua South 11:10 11:14 4 mins
8 Loudi South 12:05 12:07 2 mins
9 ShaoShan South 12:25 12:27 2 mins
10 Changsha South 12:49 12:56 7 mins
11 Liling East 13:18 13:20 2 mins
12 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 13:30 13:32 2 mins
13 Yichun (Jiangxi) 13:50 13:52 2 mins
14 Gaoan 14:24 14:26 2 mins
15 Nanchang West 14:41 14:46 5 mins
16 Jinxian South 15:04 15:06 2 mins
17 YiYang(Jiangxi) 15:37 15:39 2 mins
18 Shangrao 15:56 15:58 2 mins
19 Quzhou 16:26 16:28 2 mins
20 Jinhua 16:49 16:51 2 mins
21 Jinhua South 17:03 17:05 2 mins
22 Wuyi North 17:16 17:18 2 mins
23 Yongkang South 17:29 17:31 2 mins
24 Lishui 17:50 17:52 2 mins
25 Wenzhou South 18:28 18:28 0 mins

G2305 is a G train route originating from Bijie at 08:23, and arriving at the final destination of ShaoShan South at 12:25. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 2 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Bijie, Qianxi, Guiyang East, Kaili South, Tongren South, Zhijiang (Hunan), Huaihua South, Loudi South, ShaoShan South, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Yichun (Jiangxi), Gaoan, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, YiYang(Jiangxi), Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Lishui, Wenzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2306
G2307
G2308
G2311
G2312
G2313
G2314
G2315
G2316
G2317
G2318
G2321

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.