G2347

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Changsha South

Train Number:G2347Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Changsha South
Train TypeGStart Time:17:09End Time:23:13
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Jinhua, Longyou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Gaoan, Yichun, Changsha South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo 17:09 17:09 0 mins
2 Shaoxing East 17:35 17:37 2 mins
3 Shaoxing North 17:48 17:50 2 mins
3 Hangzhou East 18:08 18:35 27 mins
4 Zhuji 18:59 19:04 5 mins
5 Jinhua 19:29 19:32 3 mins
6 Longyou 19:47 19:49 2 mins
7 Yushan South 20:15 20:17 2 mins
8 Shangrao 20:29 20:31 2 mins
9 Yingtan North 20:57 20:59 2 mins
10 Nanchang West 21:34 21:38 4 mins
11 Gaoan 21:54 21:56 2 mins
12 Yichun 22:27 22:29 2 mins
13 Changsha South 23:13 23:13 0 mins

G2347 is a G train route originating from Ningbo at 17:09, and arriving at the final destination of Changsha South at 23:13. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 04 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Ningbo, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Jinhua, Longyou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Gaoan, Yichun, Changsha South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2348
G2355
G2357
G2358
G2361
G2362
G2363
G2364
G2365
G2366
G2369
G2370

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chongqing to Dazunan
Dandong to Beijing
Nanchang to Jiujiang
Nanjing to Jinan
Nanning to Beijing
Wuhan to Huangshi
Nanning to Wuzhou
Wuhan to Guilin
Beijing to Shenyang
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Hangzhou to Yiwu
Nanchang to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.