Book China Travel

G2347

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Yingtan North

Train Number:G2347Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Yingtan North
Train TypeGStart Time:17:09End Time:20:57
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Jinhua, Longyou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Gaoan, Yichun (Jiangxi), Changsha South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo 17:09 17:09 0 mins
2 Shaoxing North 17:42 17:49 7 mins
3 Hangzhou East 18:07 18:35 28 mins
4 Zhuji 18:59 19:04 5 mins
5 Jinhua 19:29 19:32 3 mins
6 Longyou 19:47 19:49 2 mins
7 Yushan South 20:15 20:17 2 mins
8 Shangrao 20:29 20:31 2 mins
9 Yingtan North 20:57 20:59 2 mins
10 Nanchang West 21:34 21:38 4 mins
11 Gaoan 21:54 21:56 2 mins
12 Yichun (Jiangxi) 22:27 22:29 2 mins
13 Changsha South 23:11 23:11 0 mins

G2347 is a G train route originating from Ningbo at 17:09, and arriving at the final destination of Yingtan North at 20:57. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 48 mins. There are 13 stops in total: Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Jinhua, Longyou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Gaoan, Yichun (Jiangxi), Changsha South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2348
G2355
G2356
G2357
G2358
G2361
G2362
G2363
G2364
G2365
G2366
G2369

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.