Book China Travel

G2355

Train Timetable

Nanchang West to Yongkang South

Train Number:G2355Start Station:Nanchang WestEnd Station:Yongkang South
Train TypeGStart Time:09:23End Time:12:09
Intermediate Stations:Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Fuzhou East, Yingtan North, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Lishui, Wenzhou South, Yongjia, Yueqing, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Linhai(Zhejiang), Ningbo
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanchang West ---- 09:23 0 mins
2 Jinxian South 09:41 09:43 2 mins
3 Fuzhou East 09:55 09:57 2 mins
4 Yingtan North 10:11 10:13 2 mins
5 Jiangshan 10:55 11:02 7 mins
6 Quzhou 11:13 11:15 2 mins
7 Jinhua South 11:42 11:44 2 mins
8 Wuyi North 11:55 11:57 2 mins
9 Yongkang South 12:09 12:11 2 mins
10 Lishui 12:30 12:34 4 mins
11 Wenzhou South 13:10 13:32 22 mins
12 Yongjia 13:42 13:49 7 mins
13 Yueqing 13:59 14:02 3 mins
14 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 14:34 14:36 2 mins
15 Linhai(Zhejiang) 14:47 14:49 2 mins
16 Ningbo 15:37 15:37 0 mins

G2355 is a G train route originating from Nanchang West at 09:23, and arriving at the final destination of Yongkang South at 12:09. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 46 mins. There are 16 stops in total: Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Fuzhou East, Yingtan North, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Lishui, Wenzhou South, Yongjia, Yueqing, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Linhai(Zhejiang), Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2356
G2357
G2358
G2361
G2362
G2363
G2364
G2365
G2366
G2369
G2370
G2371

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.