Book China Travel

G2364

Train Timetable

Guiyang North to Ningbo

Train Number:G2364Start Station:Guiyang NorthEnd Station:Ningbo
Train TypeGStart Time:07:37End Time:18:57
Intermediate Stations:Guiyang North, Guiding North, Sansui, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Longyou, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Lishui, Wenzhou South , Yongjia, Yandangshan, Taizhou, Sanmenxian, Ningbo
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guiyang North ---- 07:37 0 mins
2 Guiding North 07:50 07:52 2 mins
2 Sansui 08:35 08:37 2 mins
3 Xinhuang West 08:56 08:58 2 mins
4 Huaihua South 09:23 09:26 3 mins
5 Xupu South 09:46 09:48 2 mins
6 Loudi South 10:24 10:26 2 mins
7 Shaoshan South 10:44 10:46 2 mins
8 Changsha South 11:07 11:11 4 mins
9 Pingxiang North 11:41 11:43 2 mins
10 Xinyu North 12:11 12:13 2 mins
11 Nanchang West 12:45 12:50 5 mins
12 Yingtan North 13:25 13:27 2 mins
13 Shangrao 13:53 13:55 2 mins
14 Jiangshan 14:18 14:21 3 mins
15 Longyou 14:38 14:40 2 mins
16 Jinhua 14:55 14:57 2 mins
17 Jinhua South 15:10 15:12 2 mins
18 Wuyi North 15:23 15:26 3 mins
19 Lishui 15:54 15:56 2 mins
20 Wenzhou South 16:32 17:01 29 mins
21 Yongjia 17:10 17:12 2 mins
22 Yandangshan 17:34 17:36 2 mins
23 Taizhou 17:54 17:56 2 mins
24 Sanmenxian 18:15 18:17 2 mins
25 Ningbo 18:57 18:57 0 mins

G2364 is a G train route originating from Guiyang North at 07:37, and arriving at the final destination of Ningbo at 18:57. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 27 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Guiyang North, Guiding North, Sansui, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Longyou, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Lishui, Wenzhou South , Yongjia, Yandangshan, Taizhou, Sanmenxian, Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2365
G2366
G2369
G2370
G2371
G2372
G2381
G2382
G2385
G2386
G2387
G2388

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Suzhou
Nanjing to Hefei
Fuyang to Linyi
Hangzhou to Jiaxing
Anshan to Nanjing
Chengdu to Lhasa
Beijing to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chenzhou
Kunming to Guilin
Suzhou to Hangzhou
Changsha to Guilin
Yantai to Weifang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.