G2369

Train Timetable

Xiamen North to JiAn West

Train Number:G2369Start Station:Xiamen NorthEnd Station:JiAn West
Train TypeGStart Time:06:44End Time:10:27
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Longyan, gutianhuizhi, changtingnan, Ganxianbei, Xingguo West, Taihe, JiAn West, Zhangshu East, Nanchang West, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Loudi South, XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Zhijiang (Hunan), Guiyang East, Chongqing West, zizhongbei, Jianyangnan, Chengdu East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen North ---- 06:44 0 mins
2 Zhangzhou 07:03 07:05 2 mins
3 Longyan 07:47 07:51 4 mins
4 gutianhuizhi 08:06 08:08 2 mins
5 changtingnan 08:38 08:40 2 mins
6 Ganxianbei 09:31 09:33 2 mins
7 Xingguo West 09:47 09:49 2 mins
8 Taihe 10:13 10:15 2 mins
9 JiAn West 10:27 10:29 2 mins
10 Zhangshu East 10:58 11:00 2 mins
11 Nanchang West 11:31 11:42 11 mins
12 Yichun (Jiangxi) 12:25 12:27 2 mins
13 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 12:46 12:49 3 mins
14 Changsha South 13:21 13:27 6 mins
15 Loudi South 14:02 14:04 2 mins
16 XuPu South(Hunan) 14:40 14:42 2 mins
17 Huaihua South 15:03 15:06 3 mins
18 Zhijiang (Hunan) 15:18 15:24 6 mins
19 Guiyang East 16:44 16:49 5 mins
20 Chongqing West 18:53 18:58 5 mins
21 zizhongbei 19:46 19:49 3 mins
22 Jianyangnan 20:09 20:12 3 mins
23 Chengdu East 20:31 20:31 0 mins

G2369 is a G train route originating from Xiamen North at 06:44, and arriving at the final destination of JiAn West at 10:27. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 43 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Longyan, gutianhuizhi, changtingnan, Ganxianbei, Xingguo West, Taihe, JiAn West, Zhangshu East, Nanchang West, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Loudi South, XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Zhijiang (Hunan), Guiyang East, Chongqing West, zizhongbei, Jianyangnan, Chengdu East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.