Book China Travel

G2363

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Quzhou

Train Number:G2363Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Quzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:09:21End Time:13:19
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Fenghua, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Yueqing, Wenzhou South, Lishui, Jinyunxi, Jinhua South, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Shangrao, YiYang(Jiangxi), Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Loudi South, XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo ---- 09:21 0 mins
2 Fenghua 09:38 09:40 2 mins
3 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 10:21 10:23 2 mins
4 Yueqing 10:55 10:57 2 mins
5 Wenzhou South 11:12 11:32 20 mins
6 Lishui 12:07 12:09 2 mins
7 Jinyunxi 12:22 12:24 2 mins
8 Jinhua South 12:49 12:51 2 mins
9 Quzhou 13:19 13:21 2 mins
10 Jiangshan 13:33 13:35 2 mins
11 Shangrao 13:55 14:00 5 mins
12 YiYang(Jiangxi) 14:18 14:20 2 mins
13 Yingtan North 14:33 14:35 2 mins
14 Jinxian South 14:57 14:59 2 mins
15 Nanchang West 15:17 15:20 3 mins
16 Xinyu North 15:52 15:54 2 mins
17 Yichun (Jiangxi) 16:09 16:11 2 mins
18 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 16:29 16:31 2 mins
19 Changsha South 17:01 17:14 13 mins
20 Loudi South 17:49 17:51 2 mins
21 XuPu South(Hunan) 18:27 18:29 2 mins
22 Huaihua South 18:50 18:53 3 mins
23 Tongren South 19:21 19:23 2 mins
24 Kaili South 19:58 20:00 2 mins
25 Guiyang North 20:39 20:39 0 mins

G2363 is a G train route originating from Ningbo at 09:21, and arriving at the final destination of Quzhou at 13:19. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 58 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Ningbo, Fenghua, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Yueqing, Wenzhou South, Lishui, Jinyunxi, Jinhua South, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Shangrao, YiYang(Jiangxi), Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Loudi South, XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2364
G2365
G2366
G2369
G2370
G2371
G2372
G2379
G2380
G2381
G2382
G2385

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.