G241

Train Timetable

Qingdao to Zaozhuang

Train Number:G241Start Station:QingdaoEnd Station:Zaozhuang
Train TypeGStart Time:07:39End Time:12:03
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Gaomi, Weifang, Qingzhoucity, Zibo, Jinan, Tai'an (Shandong), Qufu East, Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Bengbu South, Huainan East, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Wuwei (Anhui), Tongling North, Jixi North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Yanping, Fuzhou (Fujian), Quanzhou, Xiamen North, Xiamen
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao ---- 07:39 0 mins
2 Gaomi 08:25 08:27 2 mins
3 Weifang 08:54 08:57 3 mins
4 Qingzhoucity 09:18 09:20 2 mins
5 Zibo 09:38 09:40 2 mins
6 Jinan 10:27 10:29 2 mins
7 Tai'an (Shandong) 10:53 11:10 17 mins
8 Qufu East 11:30 11:40 10 mins
9 Zaozhuang 12:03 12:09 6 mins
10 Xuzhou East 12:27 12:36 9 mins
11 Suzhou East (Anhui) 12:55 13:01 6 mins
12 Bengbu South 13:24 13:26 2 mins
13 Huainan East 13:42 13:44 2 mins
14 Hefei South 14:22 14:29 7 mins
15 Chaohu East 14:50 14:57 7 mins
16 Wuwei (Anhui) 15:10 15:12 2 mins
17 Tongling North 15:24 15:26 2 mins
19 Jixi North 15:58 16:00 2 mins
20 Huangshan North 16:15 16:20 5 mins
21 Wuyuan (Jiangxi) 16:41 16:43 2 mins
22 Shangrao 17:07 17:09 2 mins
23 Nanpingshi 17:38 17:40 2 mins
24 Yanping 18:07 18:09 2 mins
25 Fuzhou (Fujian) 18:47 19:00 13 mins
26 Quanzhou 20:07 20:14 7 mins
27 Xiamen North 20:40 20:42 2 mins
28 Xiamen 21:06 21:06 0 mins

G241 is a G train route originating from Qingdao at 07:39, and arriving at the final destination of Zaozhuang at 12:03. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 24 mins. There are 27 stops in total: Qingdao, Gaomi, Weifang, Qingzhoucity, Zibo, Jinan, Tai'an (Shandong), Qufu East, Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East (Anhui), Bengbu South, Huainan East, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Wuwei (Anhui), Tongling North, Jixi North, Huangshan North, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Yanping, Fuzhou (Fujian), Quanzhou, Xiamen North, Xiamen. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.