G2633

Train Timetable

Ji'nan East to Lianyungang

Train Number:G2633Start Station:Ji'nan EastEnd Station:Lianyungang
Train TypeGStart Time:13:00End Time:16:43
Intermediate Stations:Ji'nan East, Zibo North, Linzi North, Qingzhoushi North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Qingdao West, Dongjiakou, Rizhao West, Lanshan West, Ganyu, Lianyungang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ji'nan East ---- 13:00 0 mins
2 Zibo North 13:22 13:24 2 mins
3 Linzi North 13:35 13:37 2 mins
4 Qingzhoushi North 13:47 13:49 2 mins
5 Weifang North 14:05 14:07 2 mins
6 Gaomi North 14:26 14:28 2 mins
7 Qingdao West 15:04 15:06 2 mins
8 Dongjiakou 15:23 15:25 2 mins
9 Rizhao West 15:47 15:49 2 mins
10 Lanshan West 16:03 16:05 2 mins
11 Ganyu 16:24 16:26 2 mins
12 Lianyungang 16:43 16:43 0 mins

G2633 is a G train route originating from Ji'nan East at 13:00, and arriving at the final destination of Lianyungang at 16:43. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 43 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Ji'nan East, Zibo North, Linzi North, Qingzhoushi North, Weifang North, Gaomi North, Qingdao West, Dongjiakou, Rizhao West, Lanshan West, Ganyu, Lianyungang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2634
G2636

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Guilin to Yibin
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Shanghai to Hangzhou2
Zhaoqing to Foshan
Qingdao to Gaomi
Beijing to Datong
Guangzhou to Shenzhen2
Hangzhou to Ningbo
Xian to Suzhou
Zhengzhou to Guilin
Nanjing to Suzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.