G322

Train Timetable

Xiamen North to Beijing South

Train Number:G322Start Station:Xiamen NorthEnd Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:06:56End Time:18:38
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Longyan, Zhangping West, Yong'an South, Sanming, Yanping West, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Dexing, Wuyuan, Huangshan North, Jixi North, Jingde, Tongling North, Wuwei, Hefei South, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Tai'an, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Cangzhou West, Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen North ---- 06:56 0 mins
2 Zhangzhou 07:15 07:18 2 mins
3 Longyan 08:00 08:04 4 mins
4 Zhangping West 08:28 08:30 2 mins
5 Yong'an South 08:56 08:58 2 mins
6 Sanming 09:14 09:16 2 mins
7 Yanping West 09:42 09:44 2 mins
8 Wuyi Shan East 10:16 10:19 3 mins
9 Shangrao 10:48 10:50 2 mins
10 Dexing 11:07 11:09 2 mins
11 Wuyuan 11:21 11:23 2 mins
12 Huangshan North 11:46 11:49 3 mins
13 Jixi North 12:03 12:05 2 mins
14 Jingde 12:16 12:18 2 mins
15 Tongling North 12:44 12:46 2 mins
16 Wuwei 12:58 13:05 7 mins
17 Hefei South 13:35 13:43 8 mins
18 Bengbu South 14:33 14:38 5 mins
19 Suzhou (Anhui) East 15:00 15:06 6 mins
20 Xuzhou East 15:25 15:27 2 mins
21 Tai'an 16:18 16:20 2 mins
22 Ji'nan West 16:38 16:40 2 mins
23 Dezhou East 17:04 17:06 2 mins
24 Cangzhou West 17:32 17:43 11 mins
25 Beijing South 18:38 18:38 0 mins

G322 is a G train route originating from Xiamen North at 06:56, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 18:38. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 41 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Longyan, Zhangping West, Yong'an South, Sanming, Yanping West, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Dexing, Wuyuan, Huangshan North, Jixi North, Jingde, Tongling North, Wuwei, Hefei South, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Tai'an, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Cangzhou West, Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G323
G324
G325
G329
G330
G331
G333
G334
G336
G337
G338
G341

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dandong to Yanji
Huangshan to Shangrao
Quanzhou to Xiamen
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Zhuhai to Beijing
Qinhuangdao to Shenyang
Huangshan to Hangzhou
Wuxi to Xuzhou
Haerbin to Antu
Changsha to Guangzhou
Ningbo to Ninghai
Guangzhou to Changsha

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.