G35

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Hangzhou East

Train Number:G35Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Hangzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:15:10End Time:20:55
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Cangzhou West, Ji'nan West, Tengzhou East, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Nanjing South, Lishui, Changxing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 15:10 0 mins
2 Cangzhou West 16:01 16:03 2 mins
3 Ji'nan West 16:49 16:51 2 mins
4 Tengzhou East 17:34 17:38 4 mins
5 Xuzhou East 18:03 18:05 2 mins
6 Bengbu South 18:42 18:49 7 mins
7 Nanjing South 19:30 19:32 2 mins
8 Lishui 19:49 19:51 2 mins
9 Changxing 20:20 20:22 2 mins
10 Huzhou 20:31 20:33 2 mins
11 Hangzhou East 20:55 20:55 0 mins

G35 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 15:10, and arriving at the final destination of Hangzhou East at 20:55. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 45 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Beijing South, Cangzhou West, Ji'nan West, Tengzhou East, Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Nanjing South, Lishui, Changxing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G36
G37
G38
G39
G40
G41
G42
G43
G44
G45
G46
G47

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shenzhen to Humen
Huainan to Jinan
Nanning to Beihai
Xian to Chongqing
Wenling to Changzhou
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Bozhou to Baotou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Beijing
齐齐哈尔 to 泰州
Hefei to Jinan
Dalian to Zhuanghebei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.