G373

Train Timetable

Tianjin West to Harbin West

Train Number:G373Start Station:Tianjin WestEnd Station:Harbin West
Train TypeGStart Time:07:52End Time:14:22
Intermediate Stations:Tianjin West, Tianjin, Binhai North, Tangshan, Beidaihe, Huludao North, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Changtu West, Siping East, Changchun West, Harbin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Tianjin West ---- 07:52 0 mins
2 Tianjin 08:00 08:02 2 mins
3 Binhai North 08:22 08:24 2 mins
4 Tangshan 08:41 08:44 3 mins
5 Beidaihe 09:15 09:18 3 mins
6 Huludao North 10:19 10:21 2 mins
7 Shenyang North 11:53 11:56 3 mins
8 Tieling West 12:15 12:17 2 mins
9 Changtu West 12:37 12:39 2 mins
10 Siping East 12:55 12:57 2 mins
11 Changchun West 13:23 13:25 2 mins
12 Harbin West 14:22 14:22 0 mins

G373 is a G train route originating from Tianjin West at 07:52, and arriving at the final destination of Harbin West at 14:22. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 30 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Tianjin West, Tianjin, Binhai North, Tangshan, Beidaihe, Huludao North, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Changtu West, Siping East, Changchun West, Harbin West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G374
G377
G378
G379
G380
G381
G382
G383
G384
G385
G386
G387

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Quanzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xining to Chaka
Hotan to Kashgar
Quanzhou to Guangzhou
Yinchuan to Xian
Hefei to Shenzhen
Qingdao to Shanghai
Shanghai to Lhasa
Dandong to Changchun
Changsha to Hangzhou
Kunming to Jianshui
Dalian to Bayuquan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.