G384

Train Timetable

Jilin to Beijing South

Train Number:G384Start Station:JilinEnd Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:16:02End Time:22:53
Intermediate Stations:Jilin, Changchun, Changchun West, Gongzhuling South , Siping East, Changtu West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Panjin North, Qinhuangdao, Tianjin West, Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jilin 16:02 16:02 0 mins
2 Changchun 16:42 16:45 3 mins
3 Changchun West 16:55 16:57 2 mins
4 Gongzhuling South 17:14 17:16 2 mins
5 Siping East 17:30 17:32 2 mins
6 Changtu West 17:48 17:49 1 mins
7 Tieling West 18:09 18:11 2 mins
8 Shenyang North 18:29 18:32 3 mins
9 Panjin North 19:27 19:29 2 mins
10 Qinhuangdao 21:02 21:05 3 mins
11 Tianjin West 22:13 22:15 2 mins
12 Beijing South 22:53 22:53 0 mins

G384 is a G train route originating from Jilin at 16:02, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 22:53. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 51 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Jilin, Changchun, Changchun West, Gongzhuling South , Siping East, Changtu West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Panjin North, Qinhuangdao, Tianjin West, Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G385
G386
G387
G388
G389
G390
G391
G392
G393
G394
G395
G396

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Hangzhou
Zhaoqing to Guangzhou
Guilin to Liuzhou
Zhuhai to Shanghai
Qingdao to Shaoxing
Guangzhou to Chengdu
Guilin to Wuhan
Shanghai to Wuhan
Huangshan to Jinan
Huangshan to Changsha
Chengdu to Lasa
Changsha to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.