Book China Travel

G395

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Dandong

Train Number:G395Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Dandong
Train TypeGStart Time:09:05End Time:15:46
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Langfang, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Suizhong North, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Haicheng West , Anshan West , Shenyang South, Benxi, Tongyuanbao West, Dandong
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South ---- 09:05 0 mins
2 Langfang 09:26 09:28 2 mins
3 Tianjin West 09:47 09:49 2 mins
4 Tangshan 10:26 10:28 2 mins
5 Beidaihe 10:59 11:01 2 mins
6 Qinhuangdao 11:12 11:15 3 mins
7 Suizhong North 11:51 11:52 1 mins
8 Huludao North 12:13 12:15 2 mins
9 Jinzhou South 12:33 12:34 1 mins
10 Panjin 13:08 13:09 1 mins
11 Haicheng West 13:31 13:32 1 mins
12 Anshan West 13:44 13:46 2 mins
13 Shenyang South 14:09 14:31 22 mins
14 Benxi 14:55 14:57 2 mins
15 Tongyuanbao West 15:18 15:20 2 mins
16 Dandong 15:46 15:46 0 mins

G395 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 09:05, and arriving at the final destination of Dandong at 15:46. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 41 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Beijing South, Langfang, Tianjin West, Tangshan, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Suizhong North, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Haicheng West , Anshan West , Shenyang South, Benxi, Tongyuanbao West, Dandong. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G396
G397
G398
G399
G400
G401
G402
G403
G404
G405
G406
G411

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Quanzhou to Fuzhou
Chengdu to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guiyang
Chongqing to Neijiang
Chongqing to Nanchong
Chongqing to Yongchuan
Lanzhou to Wulumuqi
Wuhan to Beijing
Wenling to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Sanming
Shaoxing to Shanghai
Xian to Tianshui

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.