G393

Train Timetable

Beijing South to Mudanjiang

Train Number:G393Start Station:Beijing SouthEnd Station:Mudanjiang
Train TypeGStart Time:10:50End Time:20:16
Intermediate Stations:Beijing South, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, 台安, Liaozhong, Shenyang North, Changchun West, Harbin West , Harbin, Shangzhi South, Weihe West, Yabuli West, Mudanjiang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing South 10:50 10:50 0 mins
2 Tianjin West 11:25 11:35 10 mins
3 Binhai West 11:57 11:59 2 mins
4 Tangshan 12:19 12:26 7 mins
5 Beidaihe 12:58 13:00 2 mins
6 Qinhuangdao 13:11 13:18 7 mins
7 Shanhaiguan 13:32 13:35 3 mins
8 Huludao North 14:18 14:19 1 mins
9 Jinzhou South 14:36 14:37 1 mins
10 台安 15:19 15:21 2 mins
11 Liaozhong 15:35 15:37 2 mins
12 Shenyang North 16:07 16:10 3 mins
13 Changchun West 17:17 17:19 2 mins
14 Harbin West 18:16 18:19 3 mins
15 Harbin 18:29 18:31 2 mins
16 Shangzhi South 19:17 19:19 2 mins
17 Weihe West 19:34 19:35 1 mins
18 Yabuli West 19:44 19:46 2 mins
19 Mudanjiang 20:16 20:16 0 mins

G393 is a G train route originating from Beijing South at 10:50, and arriving at the final destination of Mudanjiang at 20:16. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 45 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Beijing South, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, 台安, Liaozhong, Shenyang North, Changchun West, Harbin West , Harbin, Shangzhi South, Weihe West, Yabuli West, Mudanjiang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G394
G395
G396
G397
G398
G399
G400
G401
G402
G403
G404
G405

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guiyang to Chengdu
Harbin to Beijing
Guiyang to Chengdu
Shanghai to Wuxi
Tianjin to Baoding
Xian to Chongqing
Haerbin to Hailaer
Haerbin to Mudanjiang
Quanzhou to Putian
Dps to Pvg
Yiwu to Ningbo
Changde to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.