G394

Train Timetable

Mudanjiang to Beijing South

Train Number:G394Start Station:MudanjiangEnd Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:11:05End Time:20:33
Intermediate Stations:Mudanjiang, Hailin North, Yabuli West, Shangzhi South, Hengdaohezi East, Acheng North, Weihe West, Harbin, Harbin West , Changchun West, Changchun West, Shenyang North, Shenyang North, Dehui West , Jinzhou South, Suizhong North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Luanhe, Luanhe, Tangshan, Tangshan, Binhai West, Tianjin West, Tianjin West, Beijing South, Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Mudanjiang 10:45 11:05 0 mins
2 Hailin North 10:41 10:43 2 mins
2 Yabuli West 11:35 11:36 2 mins
3 Shangzhi South 11:56 11:58 2 mins
3 Hengdaohezi East 10:54 10:56 2 mins
4 Acheng North 12:24 12:25 2 mins
5 Weihe West 11:21 11:22 1 mins
5 Harbin 12:49 12:52 2 mins
6 Harbin West 12:43 12:47 4 mins
6 Changchun West 13:54 13:56 3 mins
6 Changchun West 13:54 13:56 3 mins
7 Shenyang North 15:01 15:05 3 mins
7 Shenyang North 15:01 15:05 3 mins
7 Dehui West 13:25 13:27 2 mins
8 Jinzhou South 16:22 16:23 1 mins
9 Suizhong North 16:59 17:01 2 mins
9 Suizhong North 16:59 17:01 2 mins
10 Shanhaiguan 17:25 17:28 2 mins
11 Qinhuangdao 17:42 17:45 4 mins
11 Qinhuangdao 17:42 17:45 4 mins
12 Beidaihe 17:56 18:00 4 mins
13 Luanhe 18:18 18:22 3 mins
13 Luanhe 18:18 18:22 3 mins
14 Tangshan 18:40 18:54 16 mins
14 Tangshan 18:40 18:54 16 mins
15 Binhai West 19:14 19:26 12 mins
16 Tianjin West 19:46 19:55 8 mins
16 Tianjin West 19:46 19:55 8 mins
17 Beijing South 20:33 20:33 0 mins
17 Beijing South 20:33 20:33 0 mins

G394 is a G train route originating from Mudanjiang at 11:05, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 20:33. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 03 minutes. There are 30 stops in total: Mudanjiang, Hailin North, Yabuli West, Shangzhi South, Hengdaohezi East, Acheng North, Weihe West, Harbin, Harbin West , Changchun West, Changchun West, Shenyang North, Shenyang North, Dehui West , Jinzhou South, Suizhong North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Luanhe, Luanhe, Tangshan, Tangshan, Binhai West, Tianjin West, Tianjin West, Beijing South, Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G395
G396
G397
G398
G399
G400
G401
G402
G403
G404
G405
G406

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Hefei to Shenzhen
Quanzhou to Nanchang
Quanzhou to Wuyishan
Kunming to Jianshui
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Shanghai to Jiaxing
Yantai to Tianjin
Guangzhou to Yangshuo
Tianjin to Shijiazhuang
Wulumuqi to Zhangye

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.