Book China Travel

G390

Train Timetable

Ji'nan West to Dalian North

Train Number:G390Start Station:Ji'nan WestEnd Station:Dalian North
Train TypeGStart Time:08:20End Time:14:46
Intermediate Stations:Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Luanhe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Yingkou East, Bayuquan, Dalian North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ji'nan West ---- 08:20 0 mins
2 Dezhou East 08:44 08:46 2 mins
3 Tianjin West 09:37 09:41 4 mins
4 Binhai West 10:02 10:11 9 mins
5 Tangshan 10:32 10:35 3 mins
6 Luanhe 10:53 10:56 3 mins
7 Qinhuangdao 11:20 11:25 5 mins
8 Shanhaiguan 11:39 11:42 3 mins
9 Jinzhou South 12:41 12:42 1 mins
10 Panjin 13:16 13:18 2 mins
11 Yingkou East 13:45 13:47 2 mins
12 Bayuquan 14:04 14:06 2 mins
13 Dalian North 14:46 14:46 0 mins

G390 is a G train route originating from Ji'nan West at 08:20, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian North at 14:46. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 26 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Tianjin West, Binhai West, Tangshan, Luanhe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, Panjin, Yingkou East, Bayuquan, Dalian North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G391
G392
G393
G394
G395
G396
G397
G398
G399
G400
G401
G402

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Dezhou
Ningbo to Wenling
Beijing to Baoding
Guilin to Shanghai
Wuhan to Xiangyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Datong to Haikou
Shanghai to Hefei
Kunming to Zhangjiajie
Quanzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Hefei to Zhenjiang
Beijing to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.